Joe Burrow Interceptions Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Joe Burrow Interceptions

cin QB NFL

Joe Burrow is projected for 0.7 interceptions. The best price on Over 0.5 is -106 at Sportsbook Rhode Island, against a fair line of +100. He has cleared 0.5 in 4 of his last 10 games (40%), versus the 51% the market implies.

Joe Burrow projections and betting odds for Interceptions. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.

Next Game Sep 27

Props & Odds

Interceptions O/U 0.5

0.7proj

Hit rate vs Over 0.5

market implies 51%
Last 5
40%
2 of 5
Last 10
40%
4 of 10
Last 20
50%
10 of 20
Last 27
44%
12 of 27
Last 12 games against a line of 0.5
line 0.5
0 vs DEN
1 @PIT
0 @CLE
0 vs JAX
0 @BAL
2 @BUF
2 vs BAL
0 @MIA
0 vs ARI
1 vs CLE
1 vs TB
0 @HOU

Projected range

projection 0.7
0.0 3.0

Most likely 0.0–1.0 Typical 0.0–2.0

Odds analysis

Over 0.5 · fair +100
  • Fair odds +100
  • Sportsbook Rhode Island -106
  • Underdog Fantasy -115
  • PrizePicks -120
  • Dabble -122
  • ParlayPlay -128

Recent games

Opp Date W/L CMP ATT YDS TDS INT ATT YDS TDS Any TD FM
@ HOU 09-20 W 20 31 207 2 0 1 -1 0 0 0
vs TB 09-13 W 25 35 254 1 1 5 20 0 0 0
vs CLE 01-04 L 29 39 236 3 1 2 17 0 0 0
vs ARI 12-28 W 24 31 305 2 0 3 2 0 0 0
@ MIA 12-21 W 25 32 309 4 0 2 6 0 0 0
vs BAL 12-14 L 25 39 225 0 2 2 5 0 0 0
@ BUF 12-07 L 25 36 284 4 2 0 0 0 0 0
@ BAL 11-28 W 24 46 261 2 0 3 8 0 0 0
vs JAX 09-14 W 7 13 76 1 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ CLE 09-07 W 14 23 113 1 0 2 3 0 0 0
@ PIT 01-05 W 37 46 277 1 1 1 -1 0 0 0
vs DEN 12-28 W 39 49 412 3 0 4 25 1 1 0
vs CLE 12-22 W 23 30 252 3 0 2 19 0 0 0
@ TEN 12-15 W 26 37 271 3 2 0 0 0 0 0
@ DAL 12-10 W 33 44 369 3 1 2 -2 0 0 0
vs PIT 12-01 L 28 38 309 3 1 2 9 0 0 0
@ LAC 11-18 L 28 50 356 3 0 2 28 0 0 0
@ BAL 11-08 L 34 56 428 4 0 2 6 0 0 0
vs OAK 11-03 W 27 39 251 5 1 3 11 0 0 0
vs PHI 10-27 L 26 37 234 1 1 3 15 0 0 0
@ CLE 10-20 W 15 25 181 2 0 3 -3 0 0 0
@ NYG 10-14 W 19 28 208 0 0 4 55 1 1 0
vs BAL 10-06 L 30 39 392 5 1 2 1 0 0 0
@ CAR 09-29 W 22 31 232 2 1 1 10 0 0 0
vs WAS 09-24 L 29 38 324 3 0 1 4 0 0 0

FAQ

Where can I find Joe Burrow Interceptions odds today?

This page shows live Joe Burrow Interceptions odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Joe Burrow Interceptions projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Joe Burrow's Interceptions so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Joe Burrow Interceptions props?

Optimal Bet compares Joe Burrow Interceptions lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current NFL schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Joe Burrow Interceptions?

Use the projections section above to see how Joe Burrow's projected Interceptions compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.