Tre Johnson Points Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Tre Johnson Points

was SG NBA

Tre Johnson is projected for 13.5 points. The best price on Over 13.5 is -125 at Hard Rock Bet (IN,CO,NJ,TN,VA,AZ,MI). He has cleared 13.5 in 1 of his last 10 games (10%), versus the 56% the market implies.

Tre Johnson projections and betting odds for Points. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.

Next Game Apr 10

Props & Odds

Points O/U 13.5

13.5proj

Hit rate vs Over 13.5

market implies 56%
Last 5
0%
0 of 5
Last 10
10%
1 of 10
Last 20
25%
5 of 20
Last 63
35%
22 of 63
Last 12 games against a line of 13.5
line 13.5
15 vs UTA
20 @NO
17 @MIA
3 @ORL
7 @BOS
13 vs GS
11 vs DET
12 vs DET
11 @GS
11 @LAL
8 vs PHI
11 @MIA

Projected range

projection 13.5
0.0 31.6

Most likely 8.3–18.8 Typical 3.6–23.5

Odds analysis

  • Hard Rock Bet (IN,CO,NJ,TN,VA,AZ,MI) -125
  • Sleeper -139

Recent games

Opp Date W/L MIN PTS AST REB P+A P+R A+R P+A+R STL BLK S+B 3PM TO DD TD
@ MIA 04-04 L 25 11 4 3 15 14 7 18 0 0 0 1 2 0 0
vs PHI 04-01 L 24 8 4 4 12 12 8 16 0 0 0 2 3 0 0
@ LAL 03-31 L 23 11 2 6 13 17 8 19 2 0 2 1 1 0 0
@ GS 03-28 L 22 11 0 1 11 12 1 12 0 0 0 1 1 0 0
vs DET 03-19 L 24 12 2 1 14 13 3 15 0 0 0 2 1 0 0
vs DET 03-17 L 24 11 1 4 12 15 5 16 0 0 0 1 2 0 0
vs GS 03-16 L 23 13 2 1 15 14 3 16 0 0 0 2 2 0 0
@ BOS 03-14 L 24 7 2 1 9 8 3 10 0 0 0 1 1 0 0
@ ORL 03-12 L 23 3 1 5 4 8 6 9 0 1 1 1 3 0 0
@ MIA 03-10 L 23 17 2 2 19 19 4 21 1 0 1 3 2 0 0
@ NO 03-08 L 22 20 1 4 21 24 5 25 0 0 0 4 1 0 0
vs UTA 03-06 L 20 15 2 8 17 23 10 25 1 0 1 5 3 0 0
@ ORL 03-04 L 24 9 1 0 10 9 1 10 0 1 1 0 3 0 0
vs HOU 03-03 L 22 5 3 4 8 9 7 12 1 1 2 1 1 0 0
vs TOR 03-01 L 19 8 0 3 8 11 3 11 0 1 1 1 2 0 0
@ ATL 02-27 L 20 14 1 5 15 19 6 20 1 0 1 2 4 0 0
@ ATL 02-25 L 24 8 2 1 10 9 3 11 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
vs CHA 02-22 L 19 11 3 1 14 12 4 15 0 0 0 1 3 0 0
vs IND 02-21 W 19 14 1 1 15 15 2 16 1 1 2 1 0 0 0
vs IND 02-20 W 19 10 2 6 12 16 8 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ CLE 02-12 L 18 10 2 3 12 13 5 15 2 0 2 1 0 0 0
vs MIL 01-30 W 11 8 2 0 10 8 2 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs POR 01-28 W 32 18 2 4 20 22 6 24 0 1 1 3 0 0 0
@ CHA 01-24 L 37 26 6 0 32 26 6 32 0 0 0 6 2 0 0
vs DEN 01-23 L 34 19 3 3 22 22 6 25 0 1 1 3 2 0 0

FAQ

Where can I find Tre Johnson Points odds today?

This page shows live Tre Johnson Points odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Tre Johnson Points projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Tre Johnson's Points so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Tre Johnson Points props?

Optimal Bet compares Tre Johnson Points lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current NBA schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Tre Johnson Points?

Use the projections section above to see how Tre Johnson's projected Points compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.