Josh Doan Points Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Josh Doan Points

buf LW NHL

Josh Doan is projected for 0.7 points. The best price on Over 0.5 is -110 at DraftKings, against a fair line of -108. He has cleared 0.5 in 7 of his last 10 games (70%), versus the 52% the market implies.

Josh Doan projections and betting odds for Points. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.

Next Game May 18

Props & Odds

Points O/U 0.5

0.7proj

Hit rate vs Over 0.5

market implies 52%
Last 5
60%
3 of 5
Last 10
70%
7 of 10
Last 20
55%
11 of 20
Last 146
43%
63 of 146
Last 12 games against a line of 0.5
line 0.5
0 vs BOS
0 @BOS
2 @BOS
0 vs BOS
1 @BOS
2 vs MTL
1 vs MTL
1 @MTL
2 @MTL
1 vs MTL
0 @MTL
0 vs MTL

Projected range

projection 0.7
0.0 3.0

Most likely 0.0–1.0 Typical 0.0–2.0

Odds analysis

Over 0.5 · fair -108
  • Fair odds -108
  • DraftKings -110
  • Onyx Odds -110
  • Fanduel -115
  • Fanatics -115
  • Underdog Fantasy -116
  • PrizePicks -119
  • ParlayPlay -119
  • Hard Rock Bet (IL,OH) -120
  • Hard Rock Bet (FL) -120
  • Bally Bet -120
  • BetRivers -120
  • SugarHouse -120
  • Hard Rock Bet (IN,CO,NJ,TN,VA,AZ,MI) -120
  • bet365 -120
  • BetMGM -120
  • betr -120
  • DraftKings Pick6 -122
  • Sportsbook Rhode Island -122
  • Novig -125
  • Fliff -125
  • Caesars -129
  • ProphetX -130
  • Rebet -130
  • Pinnacle -132
  • Sleeper -135
  • Splash Sports -137

Recent games

Opp Date W/L S PTS PPP A G
vs MTL 05-18 L 3 0 0 0 0
@ MTL 05-17 W 2 0 0 0 0
vs MTL 05-14 L 3 1 0 0 1
@ MTL 05-12 W 0 2 1 2 0
@ MTL 05-10 L 4 1 1 1 0
vs MTL 05-08 L 4 1 0 1 0
vs MTL 05-06 W 3 2 1 1 1
@ BOS 05-01 W 5 1 0 1 0
vs BOS 04-28 L 0 0 0 0 0
@ BOS 04-26 W 1 2 0 1 1
@ BOS 04-23 W 2 0 0 0 0
vs BOS 04-21 L 2 0 0 0 0
vs BOS 04-19 W 2 0 0 0 0
vs DAL 04-15 L 1 0 0 0 0
@ CHI 04-14 W 1 1 0 1 0
vs CBJ 04-09 W 4 2 0 0 2
@ NYR 04-08 W 1 1 0 1 0
vs TBL 04-06 W 0 1 0 1 0
@ WSH 04-04 L 1 0 0 0 0
@ OTT 04-02 L 2 0 0 0 0
vs NYI 03-31 W 1 0 0 0 0
vs SEA 03-28 W 0 0 0 0 0
vs DET 03-27 L 1 0 0 0 0
vs BOS 03-25 L 1 0 0 0 0
@ ANA 03-23 L 2 1 0 0 1

FAQ

Where can I find Josh Doan Points odds today?

This page shows live Josh Doan Points odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Josh Doan Points projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Josh Doan's Points so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Josh Doan Points props?

Optimal Bet compares Josh Doan Points lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current NHL schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Josh Doan Points?

Use the projections section above to see how Josh Doan's projected Points compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.