Alexander Wennberg Anytime Goalscorer Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Alexander Wennberg Anytime Goalscorer

sjs C NHL

Alexander Wennberg is projected for 0.2 anytime goalscorer. The best price on Over 0.5 is +320 at Bally Bet. He has cleared 0.5 in 3 of his last 10 games (30%), versus the 24% the market implies.

Alexander Wennberg projections and betting odds for Anytime Goalscorer. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.

Next Game Apr 16

Props & Odds

Anytime Goalscorer O/U 0.5

0.2proj

Hit rate vs Over 0.5

market implies 24%
Last 5
0%
0 of 5
Last 10
30%
3 of 10
Last 20
25%
5 of 20
Last 157
17%
26 of 157
Last 12 games against a line of 0.5
line 0.5
1 @STL
0 @CBJ
2 vs STL
1 vs ANA
0 vs TOR
1 vs NSH
0 vs CHI
0 vs EDM
0 @ANA
0 vs VAN
0 @NSH
0 @CHI

Projected range

projection 0.2
0.0 2.0

Most likely 0.0–0.0 Typical 0.0–1.0

Odds analysis

  • Bally Bet +320
  • BetRivers +320
  • SugarHouse +320

Recent games

Opp Date W/L S PTS PPP A G
@ CHI 04-16 L 0 0 0 0 0
@ NSH 04-14 W 0 1 0 1 0
vs VAN 04-12 L 1 0 0 0 0
@ ANA 04-10 L 2 0 0 0 0
vs EDM 04-09 L 0 1 0 1 0
vs CHI 04-07 W 1 1 0 1 0
vs NSH 04-05 L 2 1 0 0 1
vs TOR 04-03 W 1 1 0 1 0
vs ANA 04-02 W 2 1 0 0 1
vs STL 03-31 W 2 3 3 1 2
@ CBJ 03-28 W 0 1 1 1 0
@ STL 03-27 L 2 1 0 0 1
@ NSH 03-25 L 1 0 0 0 0
vs PHI 03-21 L 1 0 0 0 0
vs BUF 03-20 L 0 0 0 0 0
@ EDM 03-18 L 2 1 0 1 0
@ MTL 03-14 W 0 1 0 1 0
@ BOS 03-12 W 0 1 0 1 0
@ BUF 03-10 L 4 2 1 1 1
vs NYI 03-08 L 1 0 0 0 0
vs STL 03-07 L 0 0 0 0 0
vs MTL 03-04 W 3 1 0 0 1
vs WPG 03-01 W 0 0 0 0 0
vs EDM 02-28 W 1 1 0 0 1
vs CGY 02-27 L 3 0 0 0 0

FAQ

Where can I find Alexander Wennberg Anytime Goalscorer odds today?

This page shows live Alexander Wennberg Anytime Goalscorer odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Alexander Wennberg Anytime Goalscorer projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Alexander Wennberg's Anytime Goalscorer so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Alexander Wennberg Anytime Goalscorer props?

Optimal Bet compares Alexander Wennberg Anytime Goalscorer lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current NHL schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Alexander Wennberg Anytime Goalscorer?

Use the projections section above to see how Alexander Wennberg's projected Anytime Goalscorer compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.