Alexander Petrovic Anytime Goalscorer Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Alexander Petrovic Anytime Goalscorer

dal D NHL

Alexander Petrovic is projected for 0.1 anytime goalscorer. The best price on Over 0.5 is +2000 at Hard Rock Bet (IL,OH). He has cleared 0.5 in 0 of his last 10 games (0%), versus the 5% the market implies.

Alexander Petrovic projections and betting odds for Anytime Goalscorer. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.

Next Game Apr 30

Props & Odds

Anytime Goalscorer O/U 0.5

0.1proj

Hit rate vs Over 0.5

market implies 5%
Last 5
0%
0 of 5
Last 10
0%
0 of 10
Last 20
0%
0 of 20
Last 55
4%
2 of 55
Last 12 games against a line of 0.5
line 0.5
0 @UTAH
0 vs BOS
0 @CBJ
0 @STL
0 @VGK
0 @UTAH
0 vs WPG
0 vs SEA
0 vs COL
0 vs NYR
0 @TOR
0 @MIN

Projected range

projection 0.1
0.0 1.0

Most likely 0.0–0.0 Typical 0.0–0.0

Odds analysis

  • Hard Rock Bet (IL,OH) +2000
  • Hard Rock Bet (FL) +2000
  • Hard Rock Bet (IN,CO,NJ,TN,VA,AZ,MI) +2000
  • Sportsbook Rhode Island +1600
  • bet365 +1500

Recent games

Opp Date W/L S PTS PPP A G
@ MIN 04-30 L 0 0 0 0 0
@ TOR 04-13 W 1 1 0 1 0
vs NYR 04-11 W 0 0 0 0 0
vs COL 04-04 L 0 0 0 0 0
vs SEA 02-26 W 4 0 0 0 0
vs WPG 02-03 W 0 0 0 0 0
@ UTAH 02-01 W 2 0 0 0 0
@ VGK 01-30 W 0 0 0 0 0
@ STL 01-28 W 0 0 0 0 0
@ CBJ 01-23 L 0 0 0 0 0
vs BOS 01-21 W 3 0 0 0 0
@ UTAH 01-16 L 1 0 0 0 0
@ ANA 01-14 L 0 0 0 0 0
@ LAK 01-13 W 0 0 0 0 0
@ CAR 01-07 L 1 0 0 0 0
vs MTL 01-04 L 0 0 0 0 0
@ CHI 01-02 L 2 0 0 0 0
vs BUF 01-01 L 1 0 0 0 0
vs CHI 12-28 L 0 0 0 0 0
@ DET 12-23 L 1 0 0 0 0
vs TOR 12-22 W 1 0 0 0 0
@ ANA 12-20 W 1 0 0 0 0
@ SJS 12-19 W 0 0 0 0 0
vs LAK 12-16 W 0 0 0 0 0
vs FLA 12-14 L 1 0 0 0 0

FAQ

Where can I find Alexander Petrovic Anytime Goalscorer odds today?

This page shows live Alexander Petrovic Anytime Goalscorer odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Alexander Petrovic Anytime Goalscorer projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Alexander Petrovic's Anytime Goalscorer so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Alexander Petrovic Anytime Goalscorer props?

Optimal Bet compares Alexander Petrovic Anytime Goalscorer lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current NHL schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Alexander Petrovic Anytime Goalscorer?

Use the projections section above to see how Alexander Petrovic's projected Anytime Goalscorer compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.