Mac McClung Rebounds Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Mac McClung Rebounds

chi SG NBA

Mac McClung is projected for 2.7 rebounds. He has cleared 2.5 in 0 of his last 10 games (0%).

Mac McClung projections and betting odds for Rebounds. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.

Next Game Apr 9

Props & Odds

Rebounds O/U 2.5

2.7proj

Hit rate vs Over 2.5

Last 5
0%
0 of 5
Last 10
0%
0 of 10
Last 20
0%
0 of 15
Last 15
0%
0 of 15
Last 12 games against a line of 2.5
line 2.5
0 @WAS
2 @DAL
2 vs ATL
0 vs MIL
1 @TOR
2 vs IND
0 @NY
0 vs PHO
0 @WAS
2 @WAS
1 vs ORL
0 @DAL

Projected range

projection 2.7
0.0 9.6

Most likely 0.6–4.7 Typical 0.0–6.5

Recent games

Opp Date W/L MIN PTS AST REB P+A P+R A+R P+A+R STL BLK S+B 3PM TO DD TD
@ DAL 04-13 L 18 13 0 0 13 13 0 13 1 0 1 2 0 0 0
vs ORL 04-11 L 10 7 1 1 8 8 2 9 0 0 0 2 2 0 0
@ WAS 04-09 W 15 2 2 2 4 4 4 6 3 0 3 0 3 0 0
@ WAS 04-07 W 18 5 3 0 8 5 3 8 1 0 1 1 0 0 0
vs PHO 04-05 L 11 9 1 0 10 9 1 10 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
@ NY 04-03 L 5 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs IND 04-02 L 11 8 0 2 8 10 2 10 0 1 1 0 1 0 0
@ TOR 02-06 L 13 4 1 1 5 5 2 6 0 1 1 0 1 0 0
vs MIL 11-04 L 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs ATL 10-31 L 19 12 0 2 12 14 2 14 3 0 3 1 2 0 0
@ DAL 10-30 L 13 7 1 2 8 9 3 10 2 1 3 1 0 0 0
@ WAS 03-21 W 5 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ MEM 10-27 L 5 0 2 1 2 1 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs PHI 10-18 W 3 2 0 0 2 2 0 2 1 2 3 0 0 0 0
@ SA 10-10 L 12 6 2 1 8 7 3 9 0 0 0 1 1 0 0

FAQ

Where can I find Mac McClung Rebounds odds today?

This page shows live Mac McClung Rebounds odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Mac McClung Rebounds projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Mac McClung's Rebounds so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Mac McClung Rebounds props?

Optimal Bet compares Mac McClung Rebounds lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current NBA schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Mac McClung Rebounds?

Use the projections section above to see how Mac McClung's projected Rebounds compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.