Taj Gibson Assists + Rebounds Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Taj Gibson Assists + Rebounds

mem C NBA

Taj Gibson is projected for 6.2 assists + rebounds. He has cleared 6.5 in 1 of his last 10 games (10%).

Taj Gibson projections and betting odds for Assists + Rebounds. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.

Next Game Apr 12

Props & Odds

Assists + Rebounds O/U 6.5

6.2proj

Hit rate vs Over 6.5

Last 5
20%
1 of 5
Last 10
10%
1 of 10
Last 20
10%
2 of 20
Last 50
14%
7 of 50
Last 12 games against a line of 6.5
line 6.5
0 @BOS
8 @BOS
3 @DET
2 @CHI
5 vs DEN
3 @CHA
1 @ATL
1 vs SA
4 vs HOU
7 @MIL
2 @DEN
5 @HOU

Projected range

projection 6.2
0.0 15.5

Most likely 3.5–8.9 Typical 1.0–11.3

Recent games

Opp Date W/L MIN PTS AST REB P+A P+R A+R P+A+R STL BLK S+B 3PM TO DD TD
@ HOU 04-13 L 19 4 1 4 5 8 5 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ DEN 04-09 L 5 2 0 2 2 4 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ MIL 04-05 L 7 0 1 6 1 6 7 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs HOU 03-28 L 9 8 3 1 11 9 4 12 1 0 1 0 1 0 0
vs SA 03-26 L 10 7 0 1 7 8 1 8 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
@ ATL 03-23 L 6 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ CHA 03-21 L 12 7 0 3 7 10 3 10 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
vs DEN 03-19 W 9 1 1 4 2 5 5 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ CHI 03-17 L 8 2 0 2 2 4 2 4 1 1 2 0 0 0 0
@ DET 03-13 L 12 3 0 3 3 6 3 6 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
@ BOS 04-13 L 11 4 2 6 6 10 8 12 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
@ BOS 04-11 L 5 2 0 0 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ TOR 04-09 L 18 2 0 5 2 7 5 7 0 2 2 0 0 0 0
vs MEM 04-08 L 14 6 1 3 7 9 4 10 0 1 1 0 2 0 0
vs CHI 04-06 L 5 2 0 1 2 3 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs SAC 04-04 L 16 1 1 4 2 5 5 6 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
vs UTA 03-31 W 5 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ NO 03-30 L 15 4 0 1 4 5 1 5 1 3 4 0 1 0 0
@ OKC 03-22 L 12 4 0 3 4 7 3 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs NY 03-20 W 1 2 0 1 2 3 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs BKN 03-08 W 11 4 1 2 5 6 3 7 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
vs CLE 03-08 L 5 2 1 0 3 2 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ DAL 02-28 L 4 4 0 1 4 5 1 5 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
@ ORL 02-13 L 22 10 0 12 10 22 12 22 0 1 1 0 3 1 0
@ BKN 02-11 L 15 2 0 3 2 5 3 5 0 1 1 0 1 0 0

FAQ

Where can I find Taj Gibson Assists + Rebounds odds today?

This page shows live Taj Gibson Assists + Rebounds odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Taj Gibson Assists + Rebounds projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Taj Gibson's Assists + Rebounds so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Taj Gibson Assists + Rebounds props?

Optimal Bet compares Taj Gibson Assists + Rebounds lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current NBA schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Taj Gibson Assists + Rebounds?

Use the projections section above to see how Taj Gibson's projected Assists + Rebounds compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.