LeBron James 3PT Made Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

LeBron James 3PT Made

lal PF NBA

LeBron James is projected for 1.7 3pt made. He has cleared 1.5 in 6 of his last 10 games (60%).

LeBron James projections and betting odds for 3PT Made. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.

Next Game May 11

Props & Odds

3PT Made O/U 1.5

1.7proj

Hit rate vs Over 1.5

Last 5
80%
4 of 5
Last 10
60%
6 of 10
Last 20
40%
8 of 20
Last 148
49%
73 of 148
Last 12 games against a line of 1.5
line 1.5
2 vs PHO
0 vs UTA
1 vs HOU
2 vs HOU
4 @HOU
0 @HOU
0 vs HOU
2 @HOU
3 @OKC
1 @OKC
2 vs OKC
2 vs OKC

Projected range

projection 1.7
0.0 5.0

Most likely 1.0–2.0 Typical 0.0–3.0

Recent games

Opp Date W/L MIN PTS AST REB P+A P+R A+R P+A+R STL BLK S+B 3PM TO DD TD
vs OKC 05-12 L 40 24 3 12 27 36 15 39 0 1 1 2 4 1 0
vs OKC 05-10 L 37 19 8 6 27 25 14 33 1 0 1 2 3 0 0
@ OKC 05-08 L 38 23 6 2 29 25 8 31 3 0 3 1 3 0 0
@ OKC 05-06 L 36 27 6 4 33 31 10 37 1 0 1 3 2 0 0
@ HOU 05-02 W 37 28 8 7 36 35 15 43 0 0 0 2 3 0 0
vs HOU 04-30 L 39 25 7 3 32 28 10 35 2 0 2 0 2 0 0
@ HOU 04-27 L 33 10 9 4 19 14 13 23 0 0 0 0 8 0 0
@ HOU 04-25 W 45 29 6 13 35 42 19 48 3 1 4 4 8 1 0
vs HOU 04-22 W 39 28 7 8 35 36 15 43 1 0 1 2 3 0 0
vs HOU 04-19 W 38 19 13 8 32 27 21 40 2 1 3 1 2 1 0
vs UTA 04-13 W 17 18 6 4 24 22 10 28 3 0 3 0 4 0 0
vs PHO 04-11 W 32 28 12 6 40 34 18 46 4 0 4 2 2 1 0
@ GS 04-10 W 32 26 11 8 37 34 19 45 2 1 3 3 4 1 0
@ DAL 04-05 L 39 30 15 9 45 39 24 54 1 0 1 1 4 1 0
@ OKC 04-03 L 26 13 2 6 15 19 8 21 1 1 2 1 2 0 0
vs CLE 04-01 W 31 14 6 5 20 19 11 25 1 1 2 1 3 0 0
vs WAS 03-31 W 33 21 12 10 33 31 22 43 0 1 1 1 4 1 1
vs BKN 03-28 W 37 14 8 6 22 20 14 28 1 0 1 0 1 0 0
@ IND 03-25 W 34 23 9 9 32 32 18 41 1 0 1 0 1 0 0
@ DET 03-23 L 39 12 10 9 22 21 19 31 0 1 1 1 4 1 0
@ ORL 03-21 W 34 12 4 6 16 18 10 22 3 0 3 0 1 0 0
@ MIA 03-20 W 38 19 10 15 29 34 25 44 0 0 0 0 3 1 1
@ HOU 03-19 W 34 30 2 5 32 35 7 37 1 1 2 2 2 0 0
@ HOU 03-17 W 33 18 5 5 23 23 10 28 2 0 2 1 1 0 0
vs DEN 03-15 W 40 17 5 6 22 23 11 28 2 0 2 1 5 0 0

FAQ

Where can I find LeBron James 3PT Made odds today?

This page shows live LeBron James 3PT Made odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are LeBron James 3PT Made projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for LeBron James's 3PT Made so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer LeBron James 3PT Made props?

Optimal Bet compares LeBron James 3PT Made lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current NBA schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on LeBron James 3PT Made?

Use the projections section above to see how LeBron James's projected 3PT Made compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.