Norman Powell Points + Assists + Rebounds Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Norman Powell Points + Assists + Rebounds

mia SF NBA

Norman Powell is projected for 20.0 points + assists + rebounds. The best price on Over 15.5 is -320 at Fanduel. He has cleared 15.5 in 8 of his last 10 games (80%), versus the 76% the market implies.

Norman Powell projections and betting odds for Points + Assists + Rebounds. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.

Next Game Apr 14

Props & Odds

Points + Assists + Rebounds O/U 15.5

20.0proj

Hit rate vs Over 15.5

market implies 76%
Last 5
60%
3 of 5
Last 10
80%
8 of 10
Last 20
85%
17 of 20
Last 135
87%
117 of 135
Last 12 games against a line of 15.5
line 15.5
32 @MIL
8 @PHI
24 vs ORL
26 @CHA
25 vs LAL
27 vs SA
25 @CLE
20 @CLE
17 @TOR
7 @TOR
29 vs ATL
14 @CHA

Projected range

projection 20.0
0.0 42.3

Most likely 13.5–26.5 Typical 7.7–32.3

Odds analysis

  • Fanduel -320
  • ParlayPlay -455

Recent games

Opp Date W/L MIN PTS AST REB P+A P+R A+R P+A+R STL BLK S+B 3PM TO DD TD
@ CHA 04-14 L 19 11 1 2 12 13 3 14 0 0 0 1 2 0 0
vs ATL 04-12 W 23 25 2 2 27 27 4 29 1 0 1 3 0 0 0
@ TOR 04-09 L 17 7 0 0 7 7 0 7 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
@ TOR 04-07 L 24 14 0 3 14 17 3 17 0 0 0 2 2 0 0
@ CLE 03-27 L 25 15 2 3 17 18 5 20 0 1 1 2 0 0 0
@ CLE 03-25 W 34 19 2 4 21 23 6 25 2 0 2 3 1 0 0
vs SA 03-23 L 30 21 2 4 23 25 6 27 0 0 0 4 4 0 0
vs LAL 03-20 L 33 20 3 2 23 22 5 25 1 1 2 1 1 0 0
@ CHA 03-17 L 31 17 3 6 20 23 9 26 0 1 1 1 0 0 0
vs ORL 03-15 L 31 20 3 1 23 21 4 24 1 0 1 1 1 0 0
@ PHI 02-27 L 10 3 2 3 5 6 5 8 0 0 0 1 1 0 0
@ MIL 02-25 L 30 26 0 6 26 32 6 32 1 0 1 3 6 0 0
vs MEM 02-22 W 27 25 6 2 31 27 8 33 2 1 3 3 2 0 0
@ ATL 02-21 W 25 15 2 3 17 18 5 20 1 0 1 2 2 0 0
@ WAS 02-08 W 25 21 0 4 21 25 4 25 1 0 1 5 1 0 0
@ BOS 02-07 L 35 24 4 3 28 27 7 31 4 0 4 3 3 0 0
@ CHI 01-30 W 30 21 1 0 22 21 1 22 2 0 2 2 4 0 0
vs ORL 01-29 L 28 22 1 2 23 24 3 25 0 1 1 2 3 0 0
@ PHO 01-26 W 31 16 1 10 17 26 11 27 1 0 1 2 2 1 0
@ UTA 01-25 W 25 13 6 4 19 17 10 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ POR 01-23 L 28 18 1 0 19 18 1 19 1 1 2 0 1 0 0
@ SAC 01-21 W 31 22 2 3 24 25 5 27 0 0 0 4 4 0 0
@ GS 01-20 L 30 21 3 3 24 24 6 27 0 0 0 2 3 0 0
vs OKC 01-18 W 35 19 4 4 23 23 8 27 2 1 3 5 1 0 0
vs BOS 01-16 L 32 26 2 3 28 29 5 31 1 0 1 1 0 0 0

FAQ

Where can I find Norman Powell Points + Assists + Rebounds odds today?

This page shows live Norman Powell Points + Assists + Rebounds odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Norman Powell Points + Assists + Rebounds projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Norman Powell's Points + Assists + Rebounds so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Norman Powell Points + Assists + Rebounds props?

Optimal Bet compares Norman Powell Points + Assists + Rebounds lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current NBA schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Norman Powell Points + Assists + Rebounds?

Use the projections section above to see how Norman Powell's projected Points + Assists + Rebounds compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.