Pelle Larsson Points Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Pelle Larsson Points

mia SG NBA

Pelle Larsson is projected for 8.7 points. The best price on Over 5.5 is -384 at DraftKings. He has cleared 5.5 in 10 of his last 10 games (100%), versus the 79% the market implies.

Pelle Larsson projections and betting odds for Points. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.

Next Game Apr 14

Props & Odds

Points O/U 5.5

8.7proj

Hit rate vs Over 5.5

market implies 79%
Last 5
100%
5 of 5
Last 10
100%
10 of 10
Last 20
100%
20 of 20
Last 138
57%
79 of 138
Last 12 games against a line of 5.5
line 5.5
19 @HOU
7 vs SA
14 @CLE
10 @CLE
15 @IND
20 vs PHI
18 vs BOS
16 vs WAS
7 @TOR
10 @TOR
24 @WAS
6 @CHA

Projected range

projection 8.7
0.0 22.9

Most likely 4.6–12.8 Typical 0.9–16.5

Odds analysis

  • DraftKings -384
  • Onyx Odds -384
  • ParlayPlay -526

Recent games

Opp Date W/L MIN PTS AST REB P+A P+R A+R P+A+R STL BLK S+B 3PM TO DD TD
@ CHA 04-14 L 22 6 3 3 9 9 6 12 1 0 1 0 2 0 0
@ WAS 04-10 W 27 24 6 0 30 24 6 30 1 0 1 1 3 0 0
@ TOR 04-09 L 32 10 2 4 12 14 6 16 0 0 0 2 1 0 0
@ TOR 04-07 L 26 7 1 3 8 10 4 11 0 0 0 1 3 0 0
vs WAS 04-04 W 24 16 4 7 20 23 11 27 0 1 1 0 3 0 0
vs BOS 04-01 L 38 18 6 3 24 21 9 27 3 0 3 2 1 0 0
vs PHI 03-30 W 36 20 3 10 23 30 13 33 1 0 1 0 0 1 0
@ IND 03-29 L 36 15 3 5 18 20 8 23 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
@ CLE 03-27 L 26 10 5 3 15 13 8 18 1 0 1 0 3 0 0
@ CLE 03-25 W 34 14 2 5 16 19 7 21 1 1 2 1 5 0 0
vs SA 03-23 L 23 7 3 1 10 8 4 11 2 0 2 0 2 0 0
@ HOU 03-22 L 31 19 3 5 22 24 8 27 0 0 0 2 2 0 0
vs LAL 03-20 L 33 11 5 2 16 13 7 18 0 0 0 0 4 0 0
@ CHA 03-17 L 28 14 0 2 14 16 2 16 0 0 0 1 4 0 0
vs ORL 03-15 L 35 15 3 3 18 18 6 21 2 0 2 2 1 0 0
vs MIL 03-12 W 38 28 6 6 34 34 12 40 1 0 1 2 1 0 0
vs WAS 03-10 W 24 10 1 2 11 12 3 13 2 1 3 0 1 0 0
vs DET 03-08 W 33 10 5 5 15 15 10 20 0 0 0 1 1 0 0
@ CHA 03-07 W 29 11 2 4 13 15 6 17 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
vs BKN 03-06 W 30 16 4 1 20 17 5 21 0 0 0 2 1 0 0
vs BKN 03-04 W 18 3 3 2 6 5 5 8 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
vs HOU 02-28 W 35 20 4 4 24 24 8 28 0 0 0 1 3 0 0
@ PHI 02-27 L 33 9 6 4 15 13 10 19 2 1 3 2 2 0 0
@ MIL 02-25 L 36 10 5 6 15 16 11 21 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
vs MEM 02-22 W 35 10 5 1 15 11 6 16 2 1 3 0 4 0 0

FAQ

Where can I find Pelle Larsson Points odds today?

This page shows live Pelle Larsson Points odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Pelle Larsson Points projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Pelle Larsson's Points so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Pelle Larsson Points props?

Optimal Bet compares Pelle Larsson Points lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current NBA schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Pelle Larsson Points?

Use the projections section above to see how Pelle Larsson's projected Points compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.