Nasim Nunez RBI Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Nasim Nunez RBI

wsh IF MLB

Nasim Nunez is projected for 2.4 rbi. The best price on Over 0.5 is -838 at Kalshi. He has cleared 0.5 in 1 of his last 10 games (10%), versus the 89% the market implies.

Nasim Nunez projections and betting odds for RBI. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.

Next Game Sep 23

Props & Odds

RBI O/U 0.5

2.4proj

Hit rate vs Over 0.5

market implies 89%
Last 5
20%
1 of 5
Last 10
10%
1 of 10
Last 20
10%
2 of 20
Last 173
19%
33 of 173
Last 12 games against a line of 0.5
line 0.5
0 vs ATL
0 vs ATL
0 @LAD
0 @LAD
0 @SD
0 vs PHI
0 vs PHI
0 @STL
1 @STL
0 @STL
0 @DET
0 @DET

Projected range

projection 2.4
0.0 7.0

Most likely 1.0–3.0 Typical 1.0–4.0

Odds analysis

  • Kalshi -838
  • Coinbase -838

Recent games

Opp Date W/L AB R HIT 1B 2B 3B HR TB H+R+R BB RBI SB
@ DET 09-22 W 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
@ DET 09-21 L 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ STL 09-20 L 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ STL 09-19 W 4 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 3 1 1 0
@ STL 09-19 W 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs PHI 09-16 L 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs PHI 09-15 W 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0
@ SD 09-09 L 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 1
@ LAD 09-07 L 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ LAD 09-05 L 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
vs ATL 09-02 L 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs ATL 09-01 W 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
vs MIA 08-31 W 4 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 1
vs MIA 08-30 L 3 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 2 0 1 0
vs MIA 08-29 W 4 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
vs COL 08-27 W 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1
vs COL 08-26 L 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs COL 08-25 L 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs COL 08-24 W 3 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 0
@ MIA 08-23 L 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ MIA 08-22 L 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ MIA 08-21 L 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2
@ TEX 08-21 L 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ TEX 08-20 W 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ TEX 08-19 L 4 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0

FAQ

Where can I find Nasim Nunez RBI odds today?

This page shows live Nasim Nunez RBI odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Nasim Nunez RBI projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Nasim Nunez's RBI so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Nasim Nunez RBI props?

Optimal Bet compares Nasim Nunez RBI lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current MLB schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Nasim Nunez RBI?

Use the projections section above to see how Nasim Nunez's projected RBI compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.