Shohei Ohtani Home Runs Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Shohei Ohtani Home Runs

lad OF MLB

Shohei Ohtani betting odds and projections. Compare lines across sportsbooks when MLB games are upcoming.

Next Game Sep 24

Props & Odds

No Active Props

Shohei Ohtani doesn't have any active betting lines or projections right now. Check back when MLB games are upcoming.

Browse MLB Players

Recent games

Opp Date W/L W IP OUT HIT K BB R
vs CIN 09-08 W
vs STL 09-03 L
vs STL 09-02 L
@ DET 08-30 W
@ DET 08-29 L
@ DET 08-28 W
@ ATL 08-27 L
@ ATL 08-26 L
@ ATL 08-25 L
vs PIT 08-23 W
vs PIT 08-22 W
vs PIT 08-22 W
@ COL 08-20 W
@ COL 08-19 W
@ COL 08-18 W
vs MIL 08-16 L
vs MIL 08-15 L
vs MIL 08-15 W
vs MIL 08-14 L
vs KC 08-13 W
vs KC 08-12 W
vs KC 08-11 W
@ ARI 08-09 L
@ ARI 08-09 W
@ ARI 08-08 L

FAQ

Where can I find Shohei Ohtani Home Runs odds today?

This page shows live Shohei Ohtani Home Runs odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Shohei Ohtani Home Runs projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Shohei Ohtani's Home Runs so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Shohei Ohtani Home Runs props?

Optimal Bet compares Shohei Ohtani Home Runs lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current MLB schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Shohei Ohtani Home Runs?

Use the projections section above to see how Shohei Ohtani's projected Home Runs compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.