Mitch Bratt Earned Runs Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Mitch Bratt Earned Runs

ari SP MLB

Mitch Bratt is projected for 1.9 earned runs. The best price on Over 1.5 is -153 at DraftKings, against a fair line of -135. He has cleared 1.5 in 7 of his last 10 games (70%), versus the 60% the market implies.

Mitch Bratt projections and betting odds for Earned Runs. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.

Next Game Aug 29

Props & Odds

Earned Runs O/U 1.5

1.9proj

Hit rate vs Over 1.5

market implies 60%
Last 5
80%
4 of 5
Last 10
70%
7 of 10
Last 20
70%
7 of 10
Last 10
70%
7 of 10
Last 10 games against a line of 1.5
line 1.5
1 @STL
3 @LAD
2 vs OAK
5 @WSH
1 @CLE
0 vs SD
2 vs COL
3 @BOS
3 vs CIN
3 @SF

Projected range

projection 1.9
0.0 6.0

Most likely 1.0–3.0 Typical 0.0–4.0

Odds analysis

Over 1.5 · fair -135
  • Fair odds -135
  • DraftKings -153
  • Onyx Odds -153
  • Caesars -157
  • BetMGM -165
  • Fliff -170

Recent games

Opp Date W/L W IP OUT HIT K BB R
@ SF 08-30 L 0 4.3 13 3 2 2 3
vs CIN 08-23 W 0 3.0 9 5 3 3 3
@ BOS 08-17 L 0 3.0 9 4 0 3 3
vs COL 08-12 L 0 6.0 18 4 4 1 2
vs SD 08-06 W 1 7.0 21 1 9 3 0
@ CLE 07-31 W 0 5.0 15 3 2 4 1
@ WSH 07-25 L 0 5.0 15 7 3 5 5
vs OAK 07-21 L 0 4.7 14 8 4 1 2
@ LAD 07-12 W 0 3.0 9 3 0 3 3
@ STL 06-24 W 0 3.0 9 2 3 2 1

FAQ

Where can I find Mitch Bratt Earned Runs odds today?

This page shows live Mitch Bratt Earned Runs odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Mitch Bratt Earned Runs projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Mitch Bratt's Earned Runs so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Mitch Bratt Earned Runs props?

Optimal Bet compares Mitch Bratt Earned Runs lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current MLB schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Mitch Bratt Earned Runs?

Use the projections section above to see how Mitch Bratt's projected Earned Runs compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.