Caleb Ferguson Hits Allowed Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Caleb Ferguson Hits Allowed

cin RP MLB

Caleb Ferguson betting odds and projections. Compare lines across sportsbooks when MLB games are upcoming.

Next Game Jul 28

Props & Odds

No Active Props

Caleb Ferguson doesn't have any active betting lines or projections right now. Check back when MLB games are upcoming.

Browse MLB Players

Recent games

Opp Date W/L W IP OUT HIT K BB R
vs PIT 08-29 W 0 0.3 1 1 0 0 0
vs BAL 08-27 W 0 1.0 3 2 1 1 3
vs BAL 08-25 L 0 1.7 5 2 3 0 1
@ PHI 08-21 L 0 1.3 4 2 1 1 2
@ CHC 08-16 W 0 1.0 3 1 1 0 1
vs PHI 08-11 W 0 0.0 0 0 0 3 0
vs PHI 08-10 L 0 0.0 0 1 0 3 1
vs COL 08-08 W 0 1.3 4 1 2 0 0
@ NYY 08-04 L 0 1.7 5 1 1 0 0
vs PIT 08-01 L 0 1.0 3 0 1 0 0
vs PIT 07-31 W 0 0.3 1 2 0 0 2
vs CLE 07-29 L 0 0.7 2 0 0 0 0
vs CLE 07-28 W 0 1.7 5 1 1 1 0
@ STL 07-25 W 0 0.7 2 0 0 1 0
@ SEA 07-21 L 0 0.7 2 3 1 1 2
@ COL 07-18 L 0 1.0 3 1 2 1 2
vs CHC 07-11 L 0 0.7 2 2 0 0 1
vs PHI 07-08 W 0 1.0 3 0 1 1 0
vs PHI 07-07 L 0 0.3 1 2 0 0 1
vs BAL 07-03 L 0 1.3 4 1 1 0 0
@ MIL 06-30 L 0 0.7 2 1 1 1 0
@ PIT 06-27 W 1 1.0 3 1 1 0 1
@ PIT 06-26 W 0 1.0 3 1 1 0 0
vs MIL 06-23 L 0 0.7 2 1 0 0 0
@ NYY 06-21 W 0 1.0 3 1 1 0 0

FAQ

Where can I find Caleb Ferguson Hits Allowed odds today?

This page shows live Caleb Ferguson Hits Allowed odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Caleb Ferguson Hits Allowed projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Caleb Ferguson's Hits Allowed so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Caleb Ferguson Hits Allowed props?

Optimal Bet compares Caleb Ferguson Hits Allowed lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current MLB schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Caleb Ferguson Hits Allowed?

Use the projections section above to see how Caleb Ferguson's projected Hits Allowed compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.