Sebastian Aho Points Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Sebastian Aho Points

car C NHL

Sebastian Aho is projected for 0.8 points. The best price on Over 0.5 is -132 at Fanduel, against a fair line of -128. He has cleared 0.5 in 6 of his last 10 games (60%), versus the 57% the market implies.

Sebastian Aho projections and betting odds for Points. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.

Next Game Jun 14

Props & Odds

Points O/U 0.5

0.8proj

Hit rate vs Over 0.5

market implies 57%
Last 5
80%
4 of 5
Last 10
60%
6 of 10
Last 20
55%
11 of 20
Last 192
64%
123 of 192
Last 12 games against a line of 0.5
line 0.5
0 @PHI
1 vs MTL
0 vs MTL
0 @MTL
1 @MTL
1 vs MTL
0 vs VGK
1 vs VGK
2 @VGK
1 @VGK
1 vs VGK
0 @VGK

Projected range

projection 0.8
0.0 4.0

Most likely 0.0–1.0 Typical 0.0–2.0

Odds analysis

Over 0.5 · fair -128
  • Fair odds -128
  • Fanduel -132
  • Splash Sports -137
  • DraftKings -140
  • Onyx Odds -140
  • Fliff -140
  • Fanatics -140
  • Circa -145
  • BetMGM -150
  • Rebet -150
  • Hard Rock Bet (FL) -150
  • Caesars -150
  • Hard Rock Bet (IL,OH) -150
  • Sportsbook Rhode Island -150
  • Hard Rock Bet (IN,CO,NJ,TN,VA,AZ,MI) -150
  • Pinnacle -152
  • Sleeper -159
  • Underdog Fantasy -184
  • Dabble -365

Recent games

Opp Date W/L S PTS PPP A G
@ VGK 06-15 W 1 0 0 0 0
vs VGK 06-12 W 2 1 0 0 1
@ VGK 06-10 W 3 1 1 1 0
@ VGK 06-07 L 0 2 1 2 0
vs VGK 06-05 W 4 1 1 1 0
vs VGK 06-03 L 1 0 0 0 0
vs MTL 05-30 W 3 1 0 1 0
@ MTL 05-28 W 2 1 1 0 1
@ MTL 05-26 W 2 0 0 0 0
vs MTL 05-23 W 2 0 0 0 0
vs MTL 05-22 L 3 1 0 1 0
@ PHI 05-09 W 2 0 0 0 0
@ PHI 05-08 W 0 1 1 1 0
vs PHI 05-04 W 1 0 0 0 0
vs PHI 05-03 W 1 0 0 0 0
@ OTT 04-25 W 5 2 0 0 2
@ OTT 04-23 W 0 0 0 0 0
vs OTT 04-20 W 4 1 0 0 1
vs OTT 04-18 W 1 0 0 0 0
@ UTAH 04-11 W 5 1 0 0 1
vs BOS 04-07 W 3 1 0 1 0
@ OTT 04-05 L 1 0 0 0 0
vs NYI 04-04 W 7 1 0 0 1
vs CBJ 04-02 W 1 2 1 2 0
@ CBJ 03-31 W 3 1 1 1 0

FAQ

Where can I find Sebastian Aho Points odds today?

This page shows live Sebastian Aho Points odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Sebastian Aho Points projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Sebastian Aho's Points so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Sebastian Aho Points props?

Optimal Bet compares Sebastian Aho Points lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current NHL schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Sebastian Aho Points?

Use the projections section above to see how Sebastian Aho's projected Points compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.