Jordan Eberle Anytime Goalscorer Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Jordan Eberle Anytime Goalscorer

sea RW NHL

Jordan Eberle is projected for 0.3 anytime goalscorer. The best price on Over 0.5 is +315 at Novig, against a fair line of +363. He has cleared 0.5 in 3 of his last 10 games (30%), versus the 24% the market implies.

Jordan Eberle projections and betting odds for Anytime Goalscorer. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.

Next Game Apr 16

Props & Odds

Anytime Goalscorer O/U 0.5

0.3proj

Hit rate vs Over 0.5

market implies 24%
Last 5
20%
1 of 5
Last 10
30%
3 of 10
Last 20
20%
4 of 20
Last 122
25%
30 of 122
Last 12 games against a line of 0.5
line 0.5
0 @TBL
0 @BUF
0 @EDM
1 vs UTAH
0 vs CHI
1 @WPG
0 @MIN
0 vs VGK
1 vs CGY
0 vs LAK
0 @VGK
0 @COL

Projected range

projection 0.3
0.0 2.0

Most likely 0.0–0.0 Typical 0.0–1.0

Odds analysis

Over 0.5 · fair +363
  • Fair odds +363
  • Novig +315
  • Pinnacle +305
  • DraftKings +290
  • Onyx Odds +290
  • Sportsbook Rhode Island +280
  • theScore +275
  • Fanatics +275
  • BetMGM +270
  • Caesars +270
  • ProphetX +266
  • Hard Rock Bet (IL,OH) +260
  • Hard Rock Bet (FL) +260
  • Hard Rock Bet (IN,CO,NJ,TN,VA,AZ,MI) +260
  • Fanduel +250
  • Bally Bet +250
  • BetRivers +250
  • SugarHouse +250
  • bet365 +250
  • DraftKings Pick6 +246
  • Rebet +240
  • Sleeper +230
  • ParlayPlay +226
  • betr +200
  • Underdog Fantasy +199
  • Dabble +123

Recent games

Opp Date W/L S PTS PPP A G
@ COL 04-17 L 0 0 0 0 0
@ VGK 04-16 L 0 0 0 0 0
vs LAK 04-14 L 2 0 0 0 0
vs CGY 04-11 W 2 1 0 0 1
vs VGK 04-10 W 2 1 0 1 0
@ MIN 04-08 L 0 0 0 0 0
@ WPG 04-06 L 4 1 0 0 1
vs CHI 04-05 L 1 0 0 0 0
vs UTAH 04-03 L 2 1 0 0 1
@ EDM 04-01 L 3 0 0 0 0
@ BUF 03-28 L 1 0 0 0 0
@ TBL 03-26 W 0 0 0 0 0
@ FLA 03-24 L 3 2 0 1 1
@ CBJ 03-21 L 2 0 0 0 0
@ NSH 03-20 L 2 0 0 0 0
vs TBL 03-18 L 1 1 0 1 0
vs FLA 03-16 W 2 1 0 1 0
@ VAN 03-15 W 1 3 0 3 0
vs COL 03-13 L 3 0 0 0 0
vs NSH 03-11 L 3 0 0 0 0
vs OTT 03-08 L 4 2 1 2 0
vs STL 03-05 L 3 1 0 1 0
vs CAR 03-03 W 2 0 0 0 0
vs VAN 03-01 W 3 3 1 1 2
@ STL 02-27 L 0 0 0 0 0

FAQ

Where can I find Jordan Eberle Anytime Goalscorer odds today?

This page shows live Jordan Eberle Anytime Goalscorer odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Jordan Eberle Anytime Goalscorer projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Jordan Eberle's Anytime Goalscorer so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Jordan Eberle Anytime Goalscorer props?

Optimal Bet compares Jordan Eberle Anytime Goalscorer lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current NHL schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Jordan Eberle Anytime Goalscorer?

Use the projections section above to see how Jordan Eberle's projected Anytime Goalscorer compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.