Kyle Palmieri Points Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Kyle Palmieri Points

nyi RW NHL

Kyle Palmieri projections and betting odds for Points. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.

Next Game Nov 30

Props & Odds

Points O/U 0.5

Hit rate vs Over 0.5

market implies 55%
Last 5
40%
2 of 5
Last 10
50%
5 of 10
Last 20
60%
12 of 20
Last 25
60%
15 of 25
Last 12 games against a line of 0.5
line 0.5
0 vs MIN
1 @NYR
2 @NJD
0 @VGK
0 @UTAH
1 @COL
2 @DAL
0 @DET
1 vs STL
0 vs SEA
0 vs BOS
1 vs PHI

Odds analysis

  • Bally Bet -124
  • BetRivers -124
  • SugarHouse -124

Recent games

Opp Date W/L S PTS PPP A G
vs PHI 11-28 L 0 1 0 1 0
vs BOS 11-27 L 6 0 0 0 0
vs SEA 11-23 W 1 0 0 0 0
vs STL 11-22 L 3 1 0 1 0
@ DET 11-21 W 3 0 0 0 0
@ DAL 11-19 W 3 2 0 1 1
@ COL 11-17 L 3 1 0 1 0
@ UTAH 11-15 W 3 0 0 0 0
@ VGK 11-14 W 2 0 0 0 0
@ NJD 11-11 W 2 2 1 1 1
@ NYR 11-09 W 3 1 0 1 0
vs MIN 11-08 L 3 0 0 0 0
vs BOS 11-05 L 4 1 0 1 0
vs CBJ 11-02 W 1 1 1 1 0
@ WSH 10-31 W 2 0 0 0 0
@ CAR 10-30 L 2 1 1 1 0
@ BOS 10-28 L 5 1 0 0 1
@ PHI 10-25 L 3 0 0 0 0
vs DET 10-23 W 3 1 0 0 1
vs SJS 10-21 W 2 1 0 1 0
@ OTT 10-18 W 2 1 0 0 1
vs EDM 10-16 W 2 0 0 0 0
vs WPG 10-13 L 3 0 0 0 0
vs WSH 10-11 L 2 2 2 2 0
@ PIT 10-09 L 8 1 0 0 1

FAQ

Where can I find Kyle Palmieri Points odds today?

This page shows live Kyle Palmieri Points odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Kyle Palmieri Points projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Kyle Palmieri's Points so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Kyle Palmieri Points props?

Optimal Bet compares Kyle Palmieri Points lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current NHL schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Kyle Palmieri Points?

Use the projections section above to see how Kyle Palmieri's projected Points compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.