Easton Cowan Assists Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Easton Cowan Assists

tor LW NHL

Easton Cowan is projected for 0.4 assists. The best price on Over 0.5 is +189 at Pinnacle, against a fair line of +221. He has cleared 0.5 in 3 of his last 10 games (30%), versus the 35% the market implies.

Easton Cowan projections and betting odds for Assists. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.

Next Game Apr 15

Props & Odds

Assists O/U 0.5

0.4proj

Hit rate vs Over 0.5

market implies 35%
Last 5
20%
1 of 5
Last 10
30%
3 of 10
Last 20
30%
6 of 20
Last 65
25%
16 of 65
Last 12 games against a line of 0.5
line 0.5
0 vs CAR
1 @OTT
0 @BOS
0 vs NYR
0 @STL
2 @ANA
1 @SJS
0 @LAK
0 vs WSH
0 @NYI
1 vs FLA
0 vs DAL

Projected range

projection 0.4
0.0 2.0

Most likely 0.0–1.0 Typical 0.0–1.0

Odds analysis

Over 0.5 · fair +221
  • Fair odds +221
  • Pinnacle +189

Recent games

Opp Date W/L S PTS PPP A G
vs DAL 04-13 L 1 0 0 0 0
vs FLA 04-11 L 1 1 1 1 0
@ NYI 04-09 L 1 1 1 0 1
vs WSH 04-08 L 0 0 0 0 0
@ LAK 04-04 L 3 1 1 0 1
@ SJS 04-03 L 0 1 1 1 0
@ ANA 03-31 W 3 2 0 2 0
@ STL 03-28 L 0 0 0 0 0
vs NYR 03-25 W 0 0 0 0 0
@ BOS 03-24 W 0 0 0 0 0
@ OTT 03-21 L 3 2 0 1 1
vs CAR 03-20 L 1 0 0 0 0
vs NYI 03-17 L 1 0 0 0 0
@ MIN 03-15 W 0 0 0 0 0
@ BUF 03-14 L 1 0 0 0 0
vs ANA 03-12 W 2 0 0 0 0
@ MTL 03-10 L 1 1 0 1 0
vs TBL 03-08 L 3 0 0 0 0
@ NYR 03-06 L 3 1 0 0 1
@ NJD 03-05 L 0 1 1 1 0
vs PHI 03-03 L 0 0 0 0 0
vs OTT 03-01 L 1 0 0 0 0
@ SEA 01-30 L 0 0 0 0 0
vs BUF 01-28 L 1 0 0 0 0
vs COL 01-25 L 2 1 1 1 0

FAQ

Where can I find Easton Cowan Assists odds today?

This page shows live Easton Cowan Assists odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Easton Cowan Assists projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Easton Cowan's Assists so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Easton Cowan Assists props?

Optimal Bet compares Easton Cowan Assists lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current NHL schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Easton Cowan Assists?

Use the projections section above to see how Easton Cowan's projected Assists compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.