Clayton Keller Shots Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Clayton Keller Shots

utah LW NHL

Clayton Keller is projected for 2.6 shots. The best price on Over 0.5 is -1800 at DraftKings. He has cleared 0.5 in 8 of his last 10 games (80%), versus the 95% the market implies.

Clayton Keller projections and betting odds for Shots. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.

Next Game May 1

Props & Odds

Shots O/U 0.5

2.6proj

Hit rate vs Over 0.5

market implies 95%
Last 5
80%
4 of 5
Last 10
80%
8 of 10
Last 20
90%
18 of 20
Last 169
98%
165 of 169
Last 12 games against a line of 0.5
line 0.5
3 vs EDM
2 vs NSH
0 vs CAR
2 @CGY
2 vs WPG
1 vs STL
2 @VGK
1 @VGK
0 vs VGK
7 vs VGK
4 @VGK
7 vs VGK

Projected range

projection 2.6
0.0 7.0

Most likely 1.0–4.0 Typical 1.0–5.0

Odds analysis

  • DraftKings -1800
  • Onyx Odds -1800
  • Fanatics -1800
  • Hard Rock Bet (FL) -2000
  • Hard Rock Bet (IL,OH) -2000
  • Hard Rock Bet (IN,CO,NJ,TN,VA,AZ,MI) -2000

Recent games

Opp Date W/L S PTS PPP A G
vs VGK 05-02 L 7 0 0 0 0
@ VGK 04-30 L 4 2 0 2 0
vs VGK 04-28 L 7 1 0 0 1
vs VGK 04-25 W 0 2 1 2 0
@ VGK 04-22 W 1 0 0 0 0
@ VGK 04-20 L 2 0 0 0 0
vs STL 04-16 L 1 2 0 2 0
vs WPG 04-15 W 2 1 1 1 0
@ CGY 04-13 L 2 1 0 1 0
vs CAR 04-11 L 0 1 1 1 0
vs NSH 04-10 W 2 3 1 3 0
vs EDM 04-08 W 3 2 1 1 1
@ VAN 04-04 W 3 4 1 1 3
@ SEA 04-03 W 3 1 1 1 0
@ LAK 03-29 W 2 2 2 2 0
vs WSH 03-27 L 4 3 1 3 0
vs EDM 03-25 L 4 0 0 0 0
vs LAK 03-23 W 4 1 0 1 0
vs ANA 03-21 L 1 0 0 0 0
@ VGK 03-20 W 6 2 0 0 2
@ DAL 03-17 W 3 1 0 0 1
vs PIT 03-15 L 4 0 0 0 0
vs CHI 03-13 L 7 0 0 0 0
@ MIN 03-11 L 3 0 0 0 0
@ CHI 03-10 L 3 1 0 1 0

FAQ

Where can I find Clayton Keller Shots odds today?

This page shows live Clayton Keller Shots odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Clayton Keller Shots projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Clayton Keller's Shots so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Clayton Keller Shots props?

Optimal Bet compares Clayton Keller Shots lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current NHL schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Clayton Keller Shots?

Use the projections section above to see how Clayton Keller's projected Shots compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.