Jake Guentzel Anytime Goalscorer Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Jake Guentzel Anytime Goalscorer

tbl LW NHL

Jake Guentzel is projected for 0.4 anytime goalscorer. The best price on Over 0.5 is +166 at Pinnacle, against a fair line of +193. He has cleared 0.5 in 3 of his last 10 games (30%), versus the 38% the market implies.

Jake Guentzel projections and betting odds for Anytime Goalscorer. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.

Next Game May 3

Props & Odds

Anytime Goalscorer O/U 0.5

0.4proj

Hit rate vs Over 0.5

market implies 38%
Last 5
40%
2 of 5
Last 10
30%
3 of 10
Last 20
45%
9 of 20
Last 173
39%
68 of 173
Last 12 games against a line of 0.5
line 0.5
1 @BUF
0 @OTT
0 @MTL
0 @BOS
1 vs DET
0 vs MTL
0 vs MTL
0 @MTL
1 @MTL
1 vs MTL
0 @MTL
0 vs MTL

Projected range

projection 0.4
0.0 2.0

Most likely 0.0–1.0 Typical 0.0–1.0

Odds analysis

Over 0.5 · fair +193
  • Fair odds +193
  • Pinnacle +166

Recent games

Opp Date W/L S PTS PPP A G
vs MTL 05-03 L 4 0 0 0 0
@ MTL 05-01 W 3 0 0 0 0
vs MTL 04-29 L 4 1 0 0 1
@ MTL 04-26 W 2 2 1 1 1
@ MTL 04-24 L 0 1 1 1 0
vs MTL 04-21 W 4 1 0 1 0
vs MTL 04-19 L 4 3 2 3 0
vs DET 04-13 W 2 1 0 0 1
@ BOS 04-11 W 1 1 0 1 0
@ MTL 04-09 L 4 0 0 0 0
@ OTT 04-07 L 3 0 0 0 0
@ BUF 04-06 L 6 2 1 1 1
vs BOS 04-04 W 1 1 0 1 0
vs PIT 04-02 W 7 2 0 2 0
vs MTL 03-31 L 2 1 0 0 1
vs NSH 03-29 W 3 3 0 2 1
vs OTT 03-28 W 3 1 0 0 1
vs SEA 03-26 L 3 2 1 1 1
vs MIN 03-24 W 3 2 1 1 1
@ CGY 03-23 L 1 0 0 0 0
@ EDM 03-22 W 2 1 1 0 1
@ VAN 03-20 W 3 1 0 0 1
@ SEA 03-18 W 1 1 0 1 0
vs CAR 03-14 L 0 0 0 0 0
vs DET 03-12 W 5 2 1 0 2

FAQ

Where can I find Jake Guentzel Anytime Goalscorer odds today?

This page shows live Jake Guentzel Anytime Goalscorer odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Jake Guentzel Anytime Goalscorer projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Jake Guentzel's Anytime Goalscorer so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Jake Guentzel Anytime Goalscorer props?

Optimal Bet compares Jake Guentzel Anytime Goalscorer lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current NHL schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Jake Guentzel Anytime Goalscorer?

Use the projections section above to see how Jake Guentzel's projected Anytime Goalscorer compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.