Colton Sissons Points Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Colton Sissons Points

vgk RW NHL

Colton Sissons is projected for 0.3 points. The best price on Over 0.5 is +265 at Fanatics, against a fair line of +302. He has cleared 0.5 in 3 of his last 10 games (30%), versus the 27% the market implies.

Colton Sissons projections and betting odds for Points. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.

Next Game Jun 14

Props & Odds

Points O/U 0.5

0.3proj

Hit rate vs Over 0.5

market implies 27%
Last 5
20%
1 of 5
Last 10
30%
3 of 10
Last 20
30%
6 of 20
Last 160
22%
35 of 160
Last 12 games against a line of 0.5
line 0.5
0 vs ANA
0 @ANA
1 @COL
0 @COL
0 vs COL
0 vs COL
1 @CAR
0 @CAR
0 vs CAR
1 vs CAR
0 @CAR
0 vs CAR

Projected range

projection 0.3
0.0 2.0

Most likely 0.0–1.0 Typical 0.0–1.0

Odds analysis

Over 0.5 · fair +302
  • Fair odds +302
  • Fanatics +265
  • Pinnacle +259
  • Hard Rock Bet (FL) +240
  • BetMGM +240
  • Hard Rock Bet (IL,OH) +240
  • Sportsbook Rhode Island +240
  • Hard Rock Bet (IN,CO,NJ,TN,VA,AZ,MI) +240
  • Fliff +225
  • Caesars +220
  • betr +200
  • Sleeper +196
  • Dabble +173
  • Underdog Fantasy +170

Recent games

Opp Date W/L S PTS PPP A G
vs CAR 06-15 L 1 0 0 0 0
@ CAR 06-12 L 1 0 0 0 0
vs CAR 06-10 L 2 1 0 1 0
vs CAR 06-07 W 1 0 0 0 0
@ CAR 06-05 L 0 0 0 0 0
@ CAR 06-03 W 2 1 0 1 0
vs COL 05-27 W 1 0 0 0 0
vs COL 05-25 W 1 0 0 0 0
@ COL 05-23 W 1 0 0 0 0
@ COL 05-21 W 1 1 0 1 0
@ ANA 05-15 W 0 0 0 0 0
vs ANA 05-13 W 0 0 0 0 0
@ ANA 05-11 L 1 0 0 0 0
@ ANA 05-09 W 3 1 1 1 0
vs ANA 05-07 L 0 0 0 0 0
vs ANA 05-05 W 0 0 0 0 0
@ UTAH 05-02 W 1 1 0 0 1
vs UTAH 04-30 W 1 0 0 0 0
@ UTAH 04-28 W 0 1 0 1 0
@ UTAH 04-25 L 2 0 0 0 0
vs UTAH 04-22 L 1 0 0 0 0
vs UTAH 04-20 W 1 2 0 1 1
vs SEA 04-16 W 1 0 0 0 0
vs WPG 04-14 W 1 0 0 0 0
@ COL 04-12 W 0 0 0 0 0

FAQ

Where can I find Colton Sissons Points odds today?

This page shows live Colton Sissons Points odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Colton Sissons Points projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Colton Sissons's Points so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Colton Sissons Points props?

Optimal Bet compares Colton Sissons Points lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current NHL schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Colton Sissons Points?

Use the projections section above to see how Colton Sissons's projected Points compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.