Tyson Foerster Shots Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Tyson Foerster Shots

phi LW NHL

Tyson Foerster is projected for 1.8 shots. The best price on Over 1.5 is -138 at Pinnacle, against a fair line of -118. He has cleared 1.5 in 5 of his last 10 games (50%), versus the 58% the market implies.

Tyson Foerster projections and betting odds for Shots. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.

Next Game May 9

Props & Odds

Shots O/U 1.5

1.8proj

Hit rate vs Over 1.5

market implies 58%
Last 5
60%
3 of 5
Last 10
50%
5 of 10
Last 20
70%
14 of 20
Last 120
55%
66 of 120
Last 12 games against a line of 1.5
line 1.5
0 vs CAR
2 vs MTL
2 @PIT
0 @PIT
3 vs PIT
1 vs PIT
1 @PIT
2 vs PIT
1 @CAR
1 @CAR
2 vs CAR
2 vs CAR

Projected range

projection 1.8
0.0 6.0

Most likely 1.0–3.0 Typical 0.0–4.0

Odds analysis

Over 1.5 · fair -118
  • Fair odds -118
  • Pinnacle -138

Recent games

Opp Date W/L S PTS PPP A G
vs CAR 05-09 L 2 1 0 0 1
vs CAR 05-08 L 2 0 0 0 0
@ CAR 05-04 L 1 0 0 0 0
@ CAR 05-03 L 1 0 0 0 0
vs PIT 04-29 W 2 0 0 0 0
@ PIT 04-27 L 1 0 0 0 0
vs PIT 04-26 L 1 0 0 0 0
vs PIT 04-22 W 3 0 0 0 0
@ PIT 04-20 W 0 0 0 0 0
@ PIT 04-19 W 2 0 0 0 0
vs MTL 04-14 W 2 0 0 0 0
vs CAR 04-13 W 0 1 1 1 0
@ WPG 04-11 W 2 0 0 0 0
@ DET 04-09 L 4 0 0 0 0
@ NJD 04-07 W 4 2 0 0 2
vs BOS 04-05 W 2 0 0 0 0
@ NYI 04-03 W 2 0 0 0 0
vs DET 04-02 L 4 1 0 0 1
vs PIT 12-02 L 2 1 1 0 1
@ NJD 11-30 W 2 0 0 0 0
@ NYI 11-28 W 1 1 0 0 1
@ FLA 11-27 W 1 1 0 0 1
@ TBL 11-25 L 3 0 0 0 0
vs NJD 11-23 W 3 2 0 0 2
vs STL 11-21 W 3 1 0 0 1

FAQ

Where can I find Tyson Foerster Shots odds today?

This page shows live Tyson Foerster Shots odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Tyson Foerster Shots projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Tyson Foerster's Shots so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Tyson Foerster Shots props?

Optimal Bet compares Tyson Foerster Shots lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current NHL schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Tyson Foerster Shots?

Use the projections section above to see how Tyson Foerster's projected Shots compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.