Drew Commesso Saves Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Drew Commesso Saves

chi G NHL

Drew Commesso is projected for 24.7 saves. The best price on Over 25.5 is +120 at Pinnacle, against a fair line of +138.

Drew Commesso projections and betting odds for Saves. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.

Next Game Mar 9

Props & Odds

Saves O/U 25.5

24.7proj

Projected range

projection 24.7
15.4 34.1

Most likely 22.0–27.4 Typical 19.6–29.9

Odds analysis

Over 25.5 · fair +138
  • Fair odds +138
  • Pinnacle +120

Recent games

Opp Date W/L SV GA SO
vs UTAH 03-10 W 22 2 0
@ NSH 01-11 W 36 0 1
vs WSH 01-10 L 19 5 0

FAQ

Where can I find Drew Commesso Saves odds today?

This page shows live Drew Commesso Saves odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Drew Commesso Saves projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Drew Commesso's Saves so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Drew Commesso Saves props?

Optimal Bet compares Drew Commesso Saves lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current NHL schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Drew Commesso Saves?

Use the projections section above to see how Drew Commesso's projected Saves compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.