Zach Bogosian Anytime Goalscorer Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Zach Bogosian Anytime Goalscorer

min D NHL

Zach Bogosian is projected for 0.1 anytime goalscorer. He has cleared 0.5 in 0 of his last 10 games (0%).

Zach Bogosian projections and betting odds for Anytime Goalscorer. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.

Next Game May 13

Props & Odds

Anytime Goalscorer O/U 0.5

0.1proj

Hit rate vs Over 0.5

Last 5
0%
0 of 5
Last 10
0%
0 of 10
Last 20
0%
0 of 20
Last 137
4%
6 of 137
Last 12 games against a line of 0.5
line 0.5
0 @BOS
0 vs VAN
0 @OTT
0 @DAL
0 @DAL
0 vs DAL
0 vs DAL
0 @DAL
0 vs DAL
0 @COL
0 vs COL
0 vs COL

Projected range

projection 0.1
0.0 1.0

Most likely 0.0–0.0 Typical 0.0–0.0

Recent games

Opp Date W/L S PTS PPP A G
vs COL 05-12 L 0 0 0 0 0
vs COL 05-10 W 1 0 0 0 0
@ COL 05-04 L 0 0 0 0 0
vs DAL 04-30 W 0 0 0 0 0
@ DAL 04-29 W 0 0 0 0 0
vs DAL 04-25 W 2 0 0 0 0
vs DAL 04-23 L 0 0 0 0 0
@ DAL 04-21 L 0 0 0 0 0
@ DAL 04-18 W 0 0 0 0 0
@ OTT 04-04 W 0 0 0 0 0
vs VAN 04-03 W 1 0 0 0 0
@ BOS 03-28 L 0 0 0 0 0
@ TBL 03-24 L 0 0 0 0 0
vs DAL 03-21 W 0 0 0 0 0
vs CHI 03-19 L 1 0 0 0 0
@ CHI 03-17 W 1 0 0 0 0
vs NYR 03-14 L 1 0 0 0 0
vs PHI 03-13 L 0 0 0 0 0
vs UTAH 03-11 W 1 0 0 0 0
@ COL 03-08 L 2 0 0 0 0
@ VGK 03-07 W 1 1 0 0 1
vs TBL 03-04 W 0 0 0 0 0
vs STL 03-01 L 1 0 0 0 0
@ UTAH 02-28 L 0 0 0 0 0
@ COL 02-27 W 0 0 0 0 0

FAQ

Where can I find Zach Bogosian Anytime Goalscorer odds today?

This page shows live Zach Bogosian Anytime Goalscorer odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Zach Bogosian Anytime Goalscorer projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Zach Bogosian's Anytime Goalscorer so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Zach Bogosian Anytime Goalscorer props?

Optimal Bet compares Zach Bogosian Anytime Goalscorer lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current NHL schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Zach Bogosian Anytime Goalscorer?

Use the projections section above to see how Zach Bogosian's projected Anytime Goalscorer compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.