Jalen Hurts Anytime TD Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Jalen Hurts Anytime TD

phi QB NFL

Jalen Hurts is projected for 0.4 anytime td. The best price on Over 0.5 is +170 at bet365. He has cleared 0.5 in 2 of his last 10 games (20%), versus the 37% the market implies.

Jalen Hurts projections and betting odds for Anytime TD. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.

Next Game Sep 28

Props & Odds

Anytime TD O/U 0.5

0.4proj

Hit rate vs Over 0.5

market implies 37%
Last 5
0%
0 of 5
Last 10
20%
2 of 10
Last 20
35%
7 of 20
Last 38
50%
19 of 38
Last 12 games against a line of 0.5
line 0.5
0 vs NYG
0 @GB
1 vs DET
2 @DAL
0 vs CHI
0 @LAC
0 vs OAK
0 @WAS
0 @BUF
0 vs SF
0 vs WAS
0 @TEN

Projected range

projection 0.4
0.0 2.0

Most likely 0.0–1.0 Typical 0.0–1.0

Odds analysis

  • bet365 +170
  • BetOnline +170
  • Rebet +139
  • Underdog Fantasy +113
  • Sportsbook Rhode Island +112
  • Dabble +100
  • Polymarket US -112

Recent games

Opp Date W/L CMP ATT YDS TDS INT ATT YDS TDS Any TD FM
@ TEN 09-20 W 26 37 264 2 2 5 16 0 0 0
vs WAS 09-13 W 14 25 203 3 0 7 46 0 0 0
vs SF 01-11 L 20 35 168 1 0 5 14 0 0 0
@ BUF 12-28 W 13 27 110 1 0 3 5 0 0 0
@ WAS 12-20 W 22 30 185 2 0 7 40 0 0 0
vs OAK 12-14 W 12 15 175 3 0 7 39 0 0 0
@ LAC 12-09 L 21 40 240 0 4 4 8 0 0 0
vs CHI 11-28 L 19 34 230 2 1 4 31 0 0 0
@ DAL 11-23 L 27 39 289 1 0 7 33 2 2 0
vs DET 11-17 W 14 28 135 0 0 10 31 1 1 0
@ GB 11-11 W 15 26 183 1 0 5 27 0 0 0
vs NYG 10-26 W 15 20 179 4 0 4 22 0 0 0
@ MIN 10-19 W 19 23 326 3 0 4 -10 0 0 0
@ NYG 10-10 L 24 33 283 1 1 7 13 1 1 0
vs DEN 10-05 L 23 38 280 2 0 2 3 0 0 0
@ TB 09-28 W 15 24 130 2 0 9 62 0 0 0
vs LAR 09-21 W 21 32 226 3 0 9 40 1 1 0
@ KC 09-14 W 15 22 101 0 0 9 15 1 1 0
vs DAL 09-05 W 19 23 152 0 0 14 62 2 2 0
vs KC 02-09 W 17 22 221 2 1 11 72 1 1 0
vs WAS 01-26 W 20 28 246 1 0 10 16 3 3 0
vs LAR 01-19 W 15 20 128 0 0 7 70 1 1 0
vs GB 01-12 W 13 21 131 2 0 6 36 0 0 0
@ WAS 12-22 L 1 4 11 0 0 3 41 0 0 0
vs PIT 12-15 W 25 32 290 2 0 15 45 1 1 0

FAQ

Where can I find Jalen Hurts Anytime TD odds today?

This page shows live Jalen Hurts Anytime TD odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Jalen Hurts Anytime TD projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Jalen Hurts's Anytime TD so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Jalen Hurts Anytime TD props?

Optimal Bet compares Jalen Hurts Anytime TD lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current NFL schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Jalen Hurts Anytime TD?

Use the projections section above to see how Jalen Hurts's projected Anytime TD compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.