Rome Odunze Receiving Yards Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Rome Odunze Receiving Yards

chi WR NFL

Rome Odunze is projected for 25.6 receiving yards. The best price on Over 19.5 is -190 at bet365. He has cleared 19.5 in 8 of his last 10 games (80%), versus the 66% the market implies.

Rome Odunze projections and betting odds for Receiving Yards. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.

Next Game Sep 28

Props & Odds

Receiving Yards O/U 19.5

25.6proj

Hit rate vs Over 19.5

market implies 66%
Last 5
80%
4 of 5
Last 10
80%
8 of 10
Last 20
80%
16 of 20
Last 33
82%
27 of 33
Last 12 games against a line of 19.5
line 19.5
32 @WAS
31 vs NO
114 @BAL
0 @CIN
86 vs NYG
41 @MIN
53 vs PIT
8 @PHI
44 vs GB
44 vs LAR
52 @CAR
43 vs MIN

Projected range

projection 25.6
0.0 122.3

Most likely 0.0–53.7 Typical 0.0–78.9

Odds analysis

  • bet365 -190
  • Sportsbook Rhode Island -196

Recent games

Opp Date W/L ATT YDS TDS REC TGT YDS TDS Any TD FM
vs MIN 09-20 L 0 0 0 3 4 43 0 0 0
@ CAR 09-13 W 0 0 0 2 3 52 0 0 0
vs LAR 01-18 L 0 0 0 2 6 44 0 0 0
vs GB 01-11 W 0 0 0 2 6 44 0 0 0
@ PHI 11-28 W 0 0 0 2 6 8 0 0 0
vs PIT 11-23 W 0 0 0 3 9 53 0 0 0
@ MIN 11-16 W 0 0 0 2 6 41 0 0 0
vs NYG 11-09 W 0 0 0 6 10 86 1 1 0
@ CIN 11-02 W 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0
@ BAL 10-26 L 0 0 0 7 10 114 0 0 0
vs NO 10-19 W 0 0 0 2 6 31 0 0 0
@ WAS 10-14 W 0 0 0 2 5 32 0 0 0
@ OAK 09-28 W 0 0 0 4 8 69 1 1 0
vs DAL 09-21 W 0 0 0 3 7 62 1 1 0
@ DET 09-14 L 0 0 0 7 11 128 2 2 0
vs MIN 09-09 L 0 0 0 6 9 37 1 1 0
@ GB 01-05 W 0 0 0 2 2 18 0 0 0
vs SEA 12-27 L 0 0 0 1 4 15 0 0 0
vs DET 12-22 L 0 0 0 4 7 77 0 0 1
@ MIN 12-17 L 0 0 0 2 7 39 0 0 0
@ SF 12-08 L 0 0 0 4 5 42 2 2 0
@ DET 11-28 L 0 0 0 2 6 25 0 0 0
vs MIN 11-24 L 0 0 0 5 10 39 0 0 0
vs GB 11-17 L 0 0 0 6 10 65 0 0 0
vs NE 11-10 L 0 0 0 3 6 23 0 0 0

FAQ

Where can I find Rome Odunze Receiving Yards odds today?

This page shows live Rome Odunze Receiving Yards odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Rome Odunze Receiving Yards projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Rome Odunze's Receiving Yards so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Rome Odunze Receiving Yards props?

Optimal Bet compares Rome Odunze Receiving Yards lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current NFL schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Rome Odunze Receiving Yards?

Use the projections section above to see how Rome Odunze's projected Receiving Yards compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.