Jaleel McLaughlin Rushing Touchdowns Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Jaleel McLaughlin Rushing Touchdowns

cle RB NFL

Jaleel McLaughlin is projected for 0.2 rushing touchdowns. The best price on Over 0.5 is +660 at Sportsbook Rhode Island. He has cleared 0.5 in 1 of his last 10 games (10%), versus the 13% the market implies.

Jaleel McLaughlin projections and betting odds for Rushing Touchdowns. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.

Next Game Sep 27

Props & Odds

Rushing Touchdowns O/U 0.5

0.2proj

Hit rate vs Over 0.5

market implies 13%
Last 5
0%
0 of 5
Last 10
10%
1 of 10
Last 20
9%
1 of 11
Last 11
9%
1 of 11
Last 11 games against a line of 0.5
line 0.5
0 @NYJ
1 vs KC
0 @WAS
0 @OAK
0 vs GB
0 vs JAX
0 @KC
0 vs LAC
0 vs BUF
0 vs NE
0 @TB

Projected range

projection 0.2
0.0 2.0

Most likely 0.0–0.0 Typical 0.0–1.0

Odds analysis

  • Sportsbook Rhode Island +660
  • Dabble +355

Recent games

Opp Date W/L ATT YDS TDS REC TGT YDS TDS Any TD FM
@ TB 09-20 W 1 3 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
vs NE 01-25 L 4 11 0 1 2 2 0 0 0
vs BUF 01-17 W 4 21 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
vs LAC 01-04 W 6 41 0 1 2 17 0 0 0
@ KC 12-26 W 7 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs JAX 12-21 L 5 37 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs GB 12-14 W 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ OAK 12-07 W 4 22 0 1 1 9 0 0 0
@ WAS 12-01 W 6 24 0 1 1 6 0 0 0
vs KC 11-16 W 6 19 1 1 1 -5 0 1 0
@ NYJ 10-12 W 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0

FAQ

Where can I find Jaleel McLaughlin Rushing Touchdowns odds today?

This page shows live Jaleel McLaughlin Rushing Touchdowns odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Jaleel McLaughlin Rushing Touchdowns projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Jaleel McLaughlin's Rushing Touchdowns so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Jaleel McLaughlin Rushing Touchdowns props?

Optimal Bet compares Jaleel McLaughlin Rushing Touchdowns lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current NFL schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Jaleel McLaughlin Rushing Touchdowns?

Use the projections section above to see how Jaleel McLaughlin's projected Rushing Touchdowns compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.