Tank Bigsby Rushing Yards Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Tank Bigsby Rushing Yards

phi RB NFL

Tank Bigsby is projected for 27.1 rushing yards. He has cleared 29.5 in 4 of his last 10 games (40%).

Tank Bigsby projections and betting odds for Rushing Yards. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.

Next Game Sep 28

Props & Odds

Rushing Yards O/U 29.5

27.1proj

Hit rate vs Over 29.5

Last 5
40%
2 of 5
Last 10
40%
4 of 10
Last 20
30%
6 of 20
Last 20
30%
6 of 20
Last 12 games against a line of 29.5
line 29.5
7 @GB
34 vs DET
8 @DAL
0 vs CHI
4 @LAC
57 vs OAK
37 @WAS
7 @BUF
75 vs WAS
19 vs SF
3 vs WAS
33 @TEN

Projected range

projection 27.1
0.0 69.0

Most likely 15.0–39.3 Typical 4.1–50.2

Recent games

Opp Date W/L ATT YDS TDS REC TGT YDS TDS Any TD FM
@ TEN 09-20 W 13 33 1 2 2 5 0 1 0
vs WAS 09-13 W 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs SF 01-11 L 4 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs WAS 01-04 L 16 75 1 1 1 31 0 1 0
@ BUF 12-28 W 2 7 0 1 1 2 0 0 0
@ WAS 12-20 W 4 37 1 0 0 0 0 1 0
vs OAK 12-14 W 17 57 0 0 1 0 0 0 0
@ LAC 12-09 L 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs CHI 11-28 L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ DAL 11-23 L 1 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs DET 11-17 W 4 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ GB 11-11 W 3 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs NYG 10-26 W 9 104 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ MIN 10-19 W 1 11 0 1 1 -1 0 0 0
@ NYG 10-10 L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs DEN 10-05 L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ TB 09-28 W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs LAR 09-21 W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ KC 09-14 W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs CAR 09-07 W 5 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

FAQ

Where can I find Tank Bigsby Rushing Yards odds today?

This page shows live Tank Bigsby Rushing Yards odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Tank Bigsby Rushing Yards projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Tank Bigsby's Rushing Yards so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Tank Bigsby Rushing Yards props?

Optimal Bet compares Tank Bigsby Rushing Yards lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current NFL schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Tank Bigsby Rushing Yards?

Use the projections section above to see how Tank Bigsby's projected Rushing Yards compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.