Joan Beringer Blocks Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Joan Beringer Blocks

min C NBA

Joan Beringer is projected for 1.9 blocks. He has cleared 1.5 in 2 of his last 10 games (20%).

Joan Beringer projections and betting odds for Blocks. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.

Next Game Apr 12

Props & Odds

Blocks O/U 1.5

1.9proj

Hit rate vs Over 1.5

Last 5
20%
1 of 5
Last 10
20%
2 of 10
Last 20
15%
3 of 20
Last 50
16%
8 of 50
Last 12 games against a line of 1.5
line 1.5
0 @BOS
0 vs DET
1 @DAL
0 vs CHA
1 @IND
2 @ORL
1 @HOU
7 vs NO
0 vs DEN
0 @DEN
0 @SA
1 @SA

Projected range

projection 1.9
0.0 6.0

Most likely 1.0–3.0 Typical 0.0–4.0

Recent games

Opp Date W/L MIN PTS AST REB P+A P+R A+R P+A+R STL BLK S+B 3PM TO DD TD
@ SA 05-13 L 3 3 0 3 3 6 3 6 0 1 1 0 1 0 0
@ SA 05-07 L 8 7 0 3 7 10 3 10 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
@ DEN 04-28 L 3 2 0 1 2 3 1 3 1 0 1 0 1 0 0
vs DEN 04-24 W 1 0 0 2 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs NO 04-13 W 31 24 2 13 26 37 15 39 0 7 7 0 0 1 0
@ HOU 04-11 W 26 14 1 4 15 18 5 19 2 1 3 0 0 0 0
@ ORL 04-08 L 23 9 1 8 10 17 9 18 0 2 2 0 1 0 0
@ IND 04-07 W 3 2 0 1 2 3 1 3 0 1 1 0 2 0 0
vs CHA 04-05 L 3 4 0 0 4 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ DAL 03-31 W 5 6 0 2 6 8 2 8 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
vs DET 03-28 L 4 4 0 0 4 4 0 4 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
@ BOS 03-23 W 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs UTA 03-19 W 9 2 0 7 2 9 7 9 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
@ LAL 03-11 L 4 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs TOR 03-06 W 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
vs PHI 02-23 L 17 7 0 3 7 10 3 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs DAL 02-21 W 4 2 0 0 2 2 0 2 0 2 2 0 0 0 0
vs POR 02-12 W 4 2 0 1 2 3 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs LAC 02-08 L 4 4 1 1 5 5 2 6 0 1 1 0 1 0 0
vs NO 02-07 L 5 2 0 2 2 4 2 4 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
@ MEM 02-01 W 5 2 0 0 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs OKC 01-30 W 3 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
@ DAL 01-29 W 16 9 1 4 10 13 5 14 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
vs GS 01-27 W 10 6 0 4 6 10 4 10 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs GS 01-25 L 5 0 0 2 0 2 2 2 0 2 2 0 0 0 0

FAQ

Where can I find Joan Beringer Blocks odds today?

This page shows live Joan Beringer Blocks odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Joan Beringer Blocks projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Joan Beringer's Blocks so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Joan Beringer Blocks props?

Optimal Bet compares Joan Beringer Blocks lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current NBA schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Joan Beringer Blocks?

Use the projections section above to see how Joan Beringer's projected Blocks compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.