Marjon Beauchamp Assists Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Marjon Beauchamp Assists

phi SG NBA

Marjon Beauchamp is projected for 1.7 assists. The best price on Over 1.5 is -119 at PrizePicks. He has cleared 1.5 in 2 of his last 10 games (20%), versus the 54% the market implies.

Marjon Beauchamp projections and betting odds for Assists. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.

Next Game Mar 23

Props & Odds

Assists O/U 1.5

1.7proj

Hit rate vs Over 1.5

market implies 54%
Last 5
20%
1 of 5
Last 10
20%
2 of 10
Last 20
20%
4 of 20
Last 54
13%
7 of 54
Last 12 games against a line of 1.5
line 1.5
0 @CLE
2 @DET
1 vs BKN
0 vs POR
1 @DEN
2 @SAC
1 @UTA
2 vs OKC
0 vs CHI
1 @WAS
0 vs DET
0 vs MIL

Projected range

projection 1.7
0.0 5.7

Most likely 0.5–2.8 Typical 0.0–3.9

Odds analysis

  • PrizePicks -119
  • Sportsbook Rhode Island -126

Recent games

Opp Date W/L MIN PTS AST REB P+A P+R A+R P+A+R STL BLK S+B 3PM TO DD TD
vs MIL 04-12 W 3 3 0 1 3 4 1 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs DET 04-04 L 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ WAS 04-01 W 3 3 1 0 4 3 1 4 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
vs CHI 03-25 W 7 2 0 0 2 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
vs OKC 03-23 L 32 13 2 6 15 19 8 21 2 0 2 3 5 0 0
@ UTA 03-22 W 13 6 1 3 7 9 4 10 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
@ SAC 03-20 W 16 4 2 2 6 6 4 8 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
@ DEN 03-18 L 20 16 1 2 17 18 3 19 0 1 1 4 0 0 0
vs POR 03-15 W 14 2 0 2 2 4 2 4 1 0 1 0 2 0 0
vs BKN 03-14 W 13 3 1 3 4 6 4 7 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
@ DET 03-12 L 31 17 2 6 19 23 8 25 0 1 1 2 1 0 0
@ CLE 03-09 L 5 8 0 0 8 8 0 8 1 0 1 2 1 0 0
vs NY 02-12 L 16 8 1 3 9 11 4 12 0 1 1 2 3 0 0
@ POR 02-10 L 20 10 4 4 14 14 8 18 3 0 3 1 0 0 0
@ BKN 04-13 W 5 4 1 4 5 8 5 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ CLE 04-02 L 2 4 0 1 4 5 1 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs LAC 03-26 L 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs WAS 03-23 W 3 2 0 1 2 3 1 3 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
@ CHA 03-20 L 2 2 0 1 2 3 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ SAC 03-11 W 5 3 0 2 3 5 2 5 0 0 0 1 1 0 0
@ IND 02-23 L 13 9 1 3 10 12 4 13 0 0 0 1 1 0 0
vs MEM 02-13 W 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs UTA 02-09 W 2 3 1 0 4 3 1 4 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
@ CHA 02-06 W 2 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ OKC 02-04 L 17 6 4 6 10 12 10 16 1 0 1 1 0 0 0

FAQ

Where can I find Marjon Beauchamp Assists odds today?

This page shows live Marjon Beauchamp Assists odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Marjon Beauchamp Assists projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Marjon Beauchamp's Assists so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Marjon Beauchamp Assists props?

Optimal Bet compares Marjon Beauchamp Assists lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current NBA schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Marjon Beauchamp Assists?

Use the projections section above to see how Marjon Beauchamp's projected Assists compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.