E.J. Liddell Double Double Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

E.J. Liddell Double Double

bkn C NBA

E.J. Liddell is projected for 0.3 double double. He has cleared 0.5 in 1 of his last 10 games (10%).

E.J. Liddell projections and betting odds for Double Double. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.

Next Game Apr 12

Props & Odds

Double Double O/U 0.5

0.3proj

Hit rate vs Over 0.5

Last 5
20%
1 of 5
Last 10
10%
1 of 10
Last 20
5%
1 of 20
Last 41
2%
1 of 41
Last 12 games against a line of 0.5
line 0.5
0 @PHI
0 vs POR
0 vs OKC
0 @SAC
0 @POR
0 @GS
0 vs SAC
0 vs CHA
0 vs WAS
0 vs MIL
1 vs IND
0 @MIL

Projected range

projection 0.3
0.0 1.0

Most likely 0.0–1.0 Typical 0.0–1.0

Recent games

Opp Date W/L MIN PTS AST REB P+A P+R A+R P+A+R STL BLK S+B 3PM TO DD TD
@ MIL 04-11 L 32 13 4 6 17 19 10 23 1 0 1 1 2 0 0
vs IND 04-09 L 37 26 1 10 27 36 11 37 0 0 0 3 1 1 0
vs MIL 04-07 W 21 21 1 4 22 25 5 26 1 0 1 2 0 0 0
vs WAS 04-05 W 30 15 2 5 17 20 7 22 0 2 2 2 3 0 0
vs CHA 03-31 L 8 3 0 2 3 5 2 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs SAC 03-29 W 21 4 2 4 6 8 6 10 0 1 1 0 1 0 0
@ GS 03-26 L 8 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ POR 03-24 L 14 2 0 1 2 3 1 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
@ SAC 03-22 L 29 1 4 2 5 3 6 7 0 2 2 0 0 0 0
vs OKC 03-18 L 6 3 1 2 4 5 3 6 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
vs POR 03-16 L 26 4 2 6 6 10 8 12 2 1 3 0 1 0 0
@ PHI 03-14 L 11 10 3 2 13 12 5 15 0 1 1 2 0 0 0
@ ATL 03-12 L 13 4 0 6 4 10 6 10 0 2 2 0 2 0 0
vs DET 03-10 L 12 0 3 2 3 2 5 5 0 1 1 0 2 0 0
vs MEM 03-09 W 5 2 0 1 2 3 1 3 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
@ DET 02-01 L 10 5 0 2 5 7 2 7 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
@ LAC 01-26 L 4 3 0 0 3 3 0 3 1 0 1 1 0 0 0
@ WAS 01-03 L 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ MIL 11-30 L 5 2 0 1 2 3 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs NY 11-25 L 3 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ WAS 11-16 W 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ NY 11-09 L 8 4 0 1 4 5 1 5 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
vs DET 11-08 L 5 2 0 1 2 3 1 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs MIN 11-04 L 4 0 0 3 0 3 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ HOU 10-28 L 5 6 0 2 6 8 2 8 0 0 0 1 0 0 0

FAQ

Where can I find E.J. Liddell Double Double odds today?

This page shows live E.J. Liddell Double Double odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are E.J. Liddell Double Double projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for E.J. Liddell's Double Double so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer E.J. Liddell Double Double props?

Optimal Bet compares E.J. Liddell Double Double lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current NBA schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on E.J. Liddell Double Double?

Use the projections section above to see how E.J. Liddell's projected Double Double compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.