Aaron Gordon 3PT Made Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Aaron Gordon 3PT Made

den PF/C NBA

Aaron Gordon is projected for 1.1 3pt made. He has cleared 0.5 in 8 of his last 10 games (80%).

Aaron Gordon projections and betting odds for 3PT Made. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.

Next Game Apr 30

Props & Odds

3PT Made O/U 0.5

1.1proj

Hit rate vs Over 0.5

Last 5
80%
4 of 5
Last 10
80%
8 of 10
Last 20
80%
16 of 20
Last 111
80%
89 of 111
Last 12 games against a line of 0.5
line 0.5
2 vs PHI
1 vs TOR
2 vs POR
1 @PHO
0 vs UTA
1 @UTA
1 vs SA
4 vs POR
0 vs MEM
1 vs MIN
1 vs MIN
1 @MIN

Projected range

projection 1.1
0.0 4.0

Most likely 0.0–2.0 Typical 0.0–3.0

Recent games

Opp Date W/L MIN PTS AST REB P+A P+R A+R P+A+R STL BLK S+B 3PM TO DD TD
@ MIN 04-26 L 23 9 0 1 9 10 1 10 0 1 1 1 0 0 0
vs MIN 04-21 L 37 8 4 7 12 15 11 19 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
vs MIN 04-18 W 29 17 3 8 20 25 11 28 0 0 0 1 1 0 0
vs MEM 04-09 W 22 6 6 2 12 8 8 14 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
vs POR 04-07 W 31 23 5 9 28 32 14 37 0 0 0 4 0 0 0
vs SA 04-04 W 41 15 3 6 18 21 9 24 0 0 0 1 2 0 0
@ UTA 04-02 W 28 6 2 2 8 8 4 10 2 0 2 1 2 0 0
vs UTA 03-28 W 31 17 1 7 18 24 8 25 0 1 1 0 1 0 0
@ PHO 03-25 W 26 16 3 6 19 22 9 25 0 0 0 1 2 0 0
vs POR 03-22 W 28 12 4 3 16 15 7 19 0 0 0 2 0 0 0
vs TOR 03-21 W 29 16 3 5 19 21 8 24 0 1 1 1 1 0 0
vs PHI 03-18 W 19 12 2 5 14 17 7 19 1 0 1 2 2 0 0
@ LAL 03-15 L 35 27 2 5 29 32 7 34 0 2 2 5 3 0 0
vs HOU 03-12 W 22 0 1 4 1 4 5 5 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
@ OKC 03-09 L 28 23 3 10 26 33 13 36 1 0 1 2 1 1 0
vs NY 03-07 L 21 3 3 3 6 6 6 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ MIL 01-24 W 16 13 3 6 16 19 9 22 2 0 2 1 1 0 0
@ WAS 01-23 W 33 16 5 5 21 21 10 26 1 0 1 1 0 0 0
vs LAL 01-21 L 32 18 5 4 23 22 9 27 0 0 0 2 0 0 0
vs WAS 01-18 W 32 8 11 10 19 18 21 29 1 0 1 1 1 1 0
@ DAL 01-15 W 30 22 3 6 25 28 9 31 0 1 1 3 0 0 0
@ NO 01-14 W 30 16 1 7 17 23 8 24 2 0 2 1 0 0 0
vs MIL 01-12 W 32 23 4 6 27 29 10 33 0 0 0 2 0 0 0
vs ATL 01-10 L 24 14 5 9 19 23 14 28 0 0 0 1 1 0 0
@ BOS 01-08 W 23 12 2 6 14 18 8 20 0 0 0 2 0 0 0

FAQ

Where can I find Aaron Gordon 3PT Made odds today?

This page shows live Aaron Gordon 3PT Made odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Aaron Gordon 3PT Made projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Aaron Gordon's 3PT Made so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Aaron Gordon 3PT Made props?

Optimal Bet compares Aaron Gordon 3PT Made lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current NBA schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Aaron Gordon 3PT Made?

Use the projections section above to see how Aaron Gordon's projected 3PT Made compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.