Nikola Topic Assists + Rebounds Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Nikola Topic Assists + Rebounds

okc PG NBA

Nikola Topic is projected for 17.4 assists + rebounds. The best price on Over 14.5 is -305 at BetRivers. He has cleared 14.5 in 1 of his last 10 games (10%), versus the 75% the market implies.

Nikola Topic projections and betting odds for Assists + Rebounds. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.

Next Game Apr 12

Props & Odds

Assists + Rebounds O/U 14.5

17.4proj

Hit rate vs Over 14.5

market implies 75%
Last 5
0%
0 of 5
Last 10
10%
1 of 10
Last 20
5%
1 of 20
Last 20
5%
1 of 20
Last 12 games against a line of 14.5
line 14.5
4 @LAL
13 @DEN
18 vs PHO
1 vs PHO
0 @PHO
0 @PHO
0 vs LAL
2 @LAL
0 @SA
2 @SA
0 vs SA
0 @SA

Projected range

projection 17.4
0.8 33.9

Most likely 12.6–22.2 Typical 8.3–26.5

Odds analysis

  • BetRivers -305
  • SugarHouse -305
  • Fanduel -430

Recent games

Opp Date W/L MIN PTS AST REB P+A P+R A+R P+A+R STL BLK S+B 3PM TO DD TD
@ SA 05-29 L 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
vs SA 05-27 W 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ SA 05-25 L 4 2 2 0 4 2 2 4 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
@ SA 05-23 W 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ LAL 05-10 W 3 0 0 2 0 2 2 2 1 0 1 0 1 0 0
vs LAL 05-08 W 1 2 0 0 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ PHO 04-28 W 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ PHO 04-25 W 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs PHO 04-19 W 4 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs PHO 04-13 L 39 18 14 4 32 22 18 36 0 0 0 2 5 1 0
@ DEN 04-11 L 39 14 11 2 25 16 13 27 4 0 4 2 8 1 0
@ LAL 04-08 W 10 0 3 1 3 1 4 4 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
vs UTA 04-05 W 8 2 4 2 6 4 6 8 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
vs LAL 04-03 W 12 2 2 2 4 4 4 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ DET 02-26 L 16 0 4 2 4 2 6 6 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
@ TOR 02-25 W 6 3 0 0 3 3 0 3 0 0 0 1 1 0 0
vs CLE 02-22 W 8 2 3 2 5 4 5 7 0 0 0 0 3 0 0
vs BKN 02-21 W 11 9 2 3 11 12 5 14 0 0 0 1 3 0 0
vs MIL 02-13 L 12 2 1 1 3 3 2 4 0 0 0 0 3 0 0
@ CHA 10-05 W 31 10 7 4 17 14 11 21 1 0 1 0 3 0 0

FAQ

Where can I find Nikola Topic Assists + Rebounds odds today?

This page shows live Nikola Topic Assists + Rebounds odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Nikola Topic Assists + Rebounds projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Nikola Topic's Assists + Rebounds so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Nikola Topic Assists + Rebounds props?

Optimal Bet compares Nikola Topic Assists + Rebounds lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current NBA schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Nikola Topic Assists + Rebounds?

Use the projections section above to see how Nikola Topic's projected Assists + Rebounds compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.