Dariq Whitehead 3PT Made Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Dariq Whitehead 3PT Made

mem PF NBA

Dariq Whitehead is projected for 3.7 3pt made. He has cleared 3.5 in 1 of his last 10 games (10%).

Dariq Whitehead projections and betting odds for 3PT Made. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.

Next Game Apr 12

Props & Odds

3PT Made O/U 3.5

3.7proj

Hit rate vs Over 3.5

Last 5
20%
1 of 5
Last 10
10%
1 of 10
Last 20
15%
3 of 20
Last 29
14%
4 of 29
Last 12 games against a line of 3.5
line 3.5
3 vs TOR
4 vs NO
0 vs ATL
2 @MIN
1 vs NY
0 vs HAPOEL
0 @PHO
1 vs TOR
3 @MIL
6 vs CLE
2 @DEN
3 @UTA

Projected range

projection 3.7
0.0 9.0

Most likely 2.0–5.0 Typical 1.0–6.0

Recent games

Opp Date W/L MIN PTS AST REB P+A P+R A+R P+A+R STL BLK S+B 3PM TO DD TD
@ UTA 04-11 L 24 21 0 3 21 24 3 24 0 0 0 3 3 0 0
@ DEN 04-09 L 28 7 3 7 10 14 10 17 0 0 0 2 0 0 0
vs CLE 04-07 L 31 20 1 3 21 23 4 24 0 0 0 6 4 0 0
@ MIL 04-05 L 39 16 2 3 18 19 5 21 1 0 1 3 1 0 0
vs TOR 04-04 L 22 8 2 4 10 12 6 14 3 0 3 1 2 0 0
@ PHO 10-12 W 6 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs HAPOEL 10-05 W 8 2 0 0 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
vs NY 04-13 L 10 3 0 1 3 4 1 4 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
@ MIN 04-12 L 21 6 1 2 7 8 3 9 0 0 0 2 0 0 0
vs ATL 04-10 L 10 0 0 2 0 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
vs NO 04-08 W 25 14 2 2 16 16 4 18 2 0 2 4 1 0 0
vs TOR 04-06 L 28 13 3 4 16 17 7 20 0 0 0 3 5 0 0
vs MIN 04-03 L 26 17 1 3 18 20 4 21 0 0 0 5 0 0 0
@ DAL 04-01 W 16 8 2 2 10 10 4 12 0 0 0 2 1 0 0
@ WAS 03-29 W 17 0 1 4 1 4 5 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs LAC 03-28 L 10 5 0 1 5 6 1 6 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
vs TOR 03-26 L 25 9 1 2 10 11 3 12 1 0 1 3 1 0 0
@ SA 03-05 L 2 3 0 0 3 3 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
vs PHI 02-13 W 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 3 0 0
vs PHO 01-23 L 15 12 0 2 12 14 2 14 0 0 0 3 0 0 0
@ LAC 01-16 L 9 3 0 0 3 3 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
@ POR 01-15 W 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs IND 01-07 L 3 3 0 0 3 3 0 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
@ MIA 12-24 L 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
@ CHI 12-03 L 24 18 1 2 19 20 3 21 2 1 3 6 1 0 0

FAQ

Where can I find Dariq Whitehead 3PT Made odds today?

This page shows live Dariq Whitehead 3PT Made odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Dariq Whitehead 3PT Made projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Dariq Whitehead's 3PT Made so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Dariq Whitehead 3PT Made props?

Optimal Bet compares Dariq Whitehead 3PT Made lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current NBA schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Dariq Whitehead 3PT Made?

Use the projections section above to see how Dariq Whitehead's projected 3PT Made compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.