Mason Plumlee Steals + Blocks Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Mason Plumlee Steals + Blocks

sa C NBA

Mason Plumlee is projected for 1.7 steals + blocks. He has cleared 1.5 in 1 of his last 10 games (10%).

Mason Plumlee projections and betting odds for Steals + Blocks. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.

Next Game Apr 12

Props & Odds

Steals + Blocks O/U 1.5

1.7proj

Hit rate vs Over 1.5

Last 5
20%
1 of 5
Last 10
10%
1 of 10
Last 20
10%
2 of 20
Last 109
21%
23 of 109
Last 12 games against a line of 1.5
line 1.5
0 vs BOS
2 vs DEN
0 @LAC
1 @MEM
1 @GS
0 vs DEN
0 @POR
2 vs MIN
0 @MIN
1 vs OKC
0 @OKC
0 vs OKC

Projected range

projection 1.7
0.0 5.0

Most likely 1.0–2.0 Typical 0.0–3.0

Recent games

Opp Date W/L MIN PTS AST REB P+A P+R A+R P+A+R STL BLK S+B 3PM TO DD TD
vs OKC 05-29 W 5 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ OKC 05-27 L 2 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs OKC 05-23 L 2 2 1 0 3 2 1 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
@ MIN 05-16 W 5 2 0 2 2 4 2 4 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
vs MIN 05-07 W 3 0 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 2 0 0 0 0
@ POR 04-26 W 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs DEN 04-13 L 16 2 1 3 3 5 4 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ GS 04-02 W 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0
@ MEM 03-26 W 10 2 2 4 4 6 6 8 1 0 1 0 2 0 0
@ LAC 03-17 W 6 1 0 3 1 4 3 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs DEN 03-13 L 8 0 1 2 1 2 3 3 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
vs BOS 03-11 W 1 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ CLE 12-23 L 10 5 0 5 5 10 5 10 0 0 0 0 3 0 0
@ DET 12-21 L 7 0 1 1 1 1 2 2 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
vs ATL 12-19 W 3 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ CLE 12-14 W 10 4 4 4 8 8 8 12 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
vs DEN 12-07 L 22 4 2 6 6 10 8 12 1 0 1 0 1 0 0
@ TOR 12-06 W 6 1 0 4 1 5 4 5 1 0 1 0 1 0 0
@ ATL 11-23 L 23 6 6 8 12 14 14 20 1 0 1 0 1 0 0
vs LAC 11-22 L 12 0 1 6 1 6 7 7 1 0 1 0 1 0 0
vs OKC 11-16 L 5 0 1 1 1 1 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ MIL 11-15 L 10 4 0 0 4 4 0 4 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
vs MIL 11-13 W 4 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs UTA 11-02 W 4 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
@ WAS 10-26 W 3 2 0 2 2 4 2 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

FAQ

Where can I find Mason Plumlee Steals + Blocks odds today?

This page shows live Mason Plumlee Steals + Blocks odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Mason Plumlee Steals + Blocks projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Mason Plumlee's Steals + Blocks so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Mason Plumlee Steals + Blocks props?

Optimal Bet compares Mason Plumlee Steals + Blocks lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current NBA schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Mason Plumlee Steals + Blocks?

Use the projections section above to see how Mason Plumlee's projected Steals + Blocks compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.