Hunter Greene Earned Runs
Hunter Greene is projected for 2.5 earned runs. The best price on Over 2.5 is +130 at ProphetX, against OPTIMAL's fair price of +128. Hunter Greene has gone over 2.5 earned runs in 6 of the last 10 games (60%), versus the 43% the market implies.
Hunter Greene projections and betting odds for Earned Runs. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.
Props & Odds
Earned Runs O/U 2.5
2.5projHit rate vs Over 2.5
market implies 43%- Last 5
- 80% 4 of 5
- Last 10
- 60% 6 of 10
- Last 20
- 45% 9 of 20
- Last 25
- 40% 10 of 25
Projected range
projection 2.5Most likely 1.0–3.0 Typical 1.0–5.0
Odds analysis
Over 2.5 · fair +128-
ProphetX +130 +0.4%
-
Optimal
+128
-
Novig +120
-
BetOnline
+117
-
Sportsbook Rhode Island +114
-
Fanatics +110
-
BetMGM +110
-
Caesars +109
-
Pinnacle +105
-
DraftKings +103
-
Onyx Odds +103
-
Underdog Fantasy -101
-
Sleeper -104
-
Fliff -105
-
betr -120
Earned Runs O/U 3.5
2.5projHit rate vs Over 3.5
market implies 30%- Last 5
- 60% 3 of 5
- Last 10
- 50% 5 of 10
- Last 20
- 25% 5 of 20
- Last 25
- 24% 6 of 25
Projected range
projection 2.5Most likely 1.0–3.0 Typical 1.0–5.0
Odds analysis
-
Sportsbook Rhode Island +230
-
BetOnline
+200
Recent games
| Opp | Date | W/L | W | IP | OUT | HIT | K | BB | R |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs PIT | 07-31 | W | 0 | 6.0 | 18 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| @ STL | 07-25 | L | 0 | 5.3 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 6 |
| @ COL | 07-19 | W | 1 | 6.0 | 18 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 3 |
| vs CHC | 07-10 | W | 1 | 7.0 | 21 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| vs BAL | 07-04 | L | 0 | 3.3 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 8 |
| @ LAD | 10-01 | L | 0 | 3.0 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 5 |
| vs PIT | 09-24 | L | 0 | 6.0 | 18 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 2 |
| vs CHC | 09-18 | W | 1 | 9.0 | 27 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| @ OAK | 09-14 | L | 0 | 2.3 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
| vs NYM | 09-07 | W | 1 | 7.0 | 21 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 1 |
| vs TOR | 09-01 | W | 0 | 6.3 | 19 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| @ LAD | 08-26 | L | 0 | 5.0 | 15 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| @ LAA | 08-20 | W | 0 | 6.3 | 19 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 3 |
| vs PHI | 08-13 | W | 1 | 6.0 | 18 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| vs MIL | 06-03 | W | 0 | 5.0 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 2 |
| @ KC | 05-28 | L | 0 | 5.0 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| vs CHC | 05-23 | L | 0 | 4.0 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| @ ATL | 05-07 | W | 0 | 3.0 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| vs WSH | 05-02 | W | 1 | 6.0 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 2 | 1 |
| @ COL | 04-26 | W | 1 | 6.0 | 18 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 3 |
| @ BAL | 04-19 | L | 0 | 3.0 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 5 |
| vs PIT | 04-13 | W | 1 | 7.0 | 21 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| @ SF | 04-08 | W | 1 | 8.7 | 26 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| vs TEX | 04-02 | L | 0 | 7.0 | 21 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| vs SF | 03-27 | L | 0 | 5.0 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 2 |
FAQ
What is Hunter Greene's earned runs projection?
OPTIMAL projects Hunter Greene for 2.5 earned runs. Half of the projected outcomes for earned runs fall between 1.0 and 3.0, and four in five between 1.0 and 5.0.
What are the best odds on Hunter Greene Over 2.5 earned runs?
The best price on Hunter Greene Over 2.5 earned runs is +130 at ProphetX, among 14 sportsbooks pricing the line. OPTIMAL's fair price, with the vig taken out, is +128.
How often has Hunter Greene gone over 2.5 earned runs?
Hunter Greene has gone over 2.5 earned runs in 4 of the last 5, 6 of the last 10, 9 of the last 20 and 10 of the last 25 games. The best price implies 43%.
What props does Hunter Greene have?
Sportsbooks have posted 6 props for Hunter Greene: strikeouts, outs, hits allowed, walks, earned runs and record a win. Each one on this page shows OPTIMAL's projection, the hit rate against the line and every book's price.
How does OPTIMAL project Hunter Greene?
OPTIMAL builds its projections from the player prop odds posted across sportsbooks and betting exchanges. Instead of a single number it gives a full range of outcomes for each stat, so you can see how likely a line is to hit. Hit rates come from Hunter Greene's game logs.