Vimael Machin Triples Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Vimael Machin Triples

col IF MLB

Vimael Machin is projected for 0.0 triples. The best price on Over 0.5 is +3100 at Courtside. He has cleared 0.5 in 0 of his last 7 games (0%), versus the 3% the market implies.

Vimael Machin projections and betting odds for Triples. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.

Next Game Sep 13

Props & Odds

Triples O/U 0.5

0.0proj

Hit rate vs Over 0.5

market implies 3%
Last 5
0%
0 of 5
Last 10
0%
0 of 7
Last 20
0%
0 of 7
Last 7
0%
0 of 7
Last 7 games against a line of 0.5
line 0.5
0 vs HOU
0 vs HOU
0 vs HOU
0 vs BOS
0 vs STL
0 @NYY
0 @DET

Projected range

projection 0.0
0.0 1.0

Most likely 0.0–0.0 Typical 0.0–0.0

Odds analysis

  • Courtside +3100
  • DraftKings +3100
  • Hard Rock Bet (FL) +3000
  • Hard Rock Bet (IL,OH) +3000
  • Hard Rock Bet (IN,CO,NJ,TN,VA,AZ,MI) +3000
  • Fanduel +2200
  • BetMGM +2000

Recent games

Opp Date W/L AB R HIT 1B 2B 3B HR TB H+R+R BB RBI SB
@ DET 09-13 L 3 0 2 2 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 0
@ NYY 09-10 L 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0
vs STL 09-06 L 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs BOS 08-26 L 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs HOU 08-24 W 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs HOU 08-23 L 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
vs HOU 08-22 L 2 1 1 0 0 0 1 4 3 0 1 0

FAQ

Where can I find Vimael Machin Triples odds today?

This page shows live Vimael Machin Triples odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Vimael Machin Triples projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Vimael Machin's Triples so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Vimael Machin Triples props?

Optimal Bet compares Vimael Machin Triples lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current MLB schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Vimael Machin Triples?

Use the projections section above to see how Vimael Machin's projected Triples compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.