Eddys Leonard Hits Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Eddys Leonard Hits

sf OF MLB

Eddys Leonard is projected for 0.8 hits.

Eddys Leonard projections and betting odds for Hits. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.

Next Game Aug 11

Props & Odds

Hits O/U 0.5

0.8proj

Projected range

projection 0.8
0.0 4.0

Most likely 0.0–1.0 Typical 0.0–2.0

Recent games

No game logs available yet.

FAQ

Where can I find Eddys Leonard Hits odds today?

This page shows live Eddys Leonard Hits odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Eddys Leonard Hits projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Eddys Leonard's Hits so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Eddys Leonard Hits props?

Optimal Bet compares Eddys Leonard Hits lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current MLB schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Eddys Leonard Hits?

Use the projections section above to see how Eddys Leonard's projected Hits compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.