Hector Rodriguez Hits Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Hector Rodriguez Hits

cin OF MLB

Hector Rodriguez is projected for 0.8 hits. The best price on Over 0.5 is -142 at Sportsbook Rhode Island, against a fair line of -133. He has cleared 0.5 in 2 of his last 10 games (20%), versus the 59% the market implies.

Hector Rodriguez projections and betting odds for Hits. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.

Next Game Sep 24

Props & Odds

Hits O/U 0.5

0.8proj

Hit rate vs Over 0.5

market implies 59%
Last 5
20%
1 of 5
Last 10
20%
2 of 10
Last 20
45%
9 of 20
Last 37
49%
18 of 37
Last 12 games against a line of 0.5
line 0.5
2 @LAD
0 @LAD
0 @LAD
0 @MIL
1 @MIL
0 @MIL
0 vs LAD
0 vs LAD
1 vs LAD
0 vs CHC
0 vs CHC
0 @ATL

Projected range

projection 0.8
0.0 3.0

Most likely 0.0–1.0 Typical 0.0–2.0

Odds analysis

Over 0.5 · fair -133
  • Fair odds -133
  • Sportsbook Rhode Island -142
  • Underdog Fantasy -152
  • Dabble -157
  • theScore -160
  • Fliff -160
  • Sleeper -164
  • Fanduel -165
  • Fanatics -170
  • ProphetX -175

Recent games

Opp Date W/L AB R HIT 1B 2B 3B HR TB H+R+R BB RBI SB
@ ATL 09-22 W 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs CHC 09-20 L 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs CHC 09-18 W 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs LAD 09-17 L 3 0 1 0 0 1 0 3 1 0 0 0
vs LAD 09-15 L 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs LAD 09-14 L 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ MIL 09-13 W 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ MIL 09-12 L 4 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0
@ MIL 09-11 L 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ LAD 09-10 L 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ LAD 09-09 L 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ LAD 09-08 L 4 1 2 2 0 0 0 2 3 0 0 0
vs MIL 09-06 W 5 2 3 3 0 0 0 3 6 0 1 0
vs MIL 09-05 W 4 0 2 2 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 0
vs MIL 09-04 L 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
vs SD 09-02 W 5 1 1 0 0 0 1 4 3 0 1 0
vs SD 09-01 W 4 1 2 1 1 0 0 3 4 0 1 0
vs SD 08-31 L 5 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0
@ CHC 08-30 W 4 1 1 0 0 0 1 4 5 0 3 0
@ CHC 08-29 L 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
@ CHC 08-28 W 3 2 2 2 0 0 0 2 5 1 1 0
@ SF 08-26 W 6 2 3 1 0 0 2 9 7 0 2 0
@ SF 08-26 L 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0
@ ARI 08-23 L 4 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 0
@ ARI 08-23 W 3 2 2 1 0 0 1 5 5 1 1 0

FAQ

Where can I find Hector Rodriguez Hits odds today?

This page shows live Hector Rodriguez Hits odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Hector Rodriguez Hits projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Hector Rodriguez's Hits so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Hector Rodriguez Hits props?

Optimal Bet compares Hector Rodriguez Hits lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current MLB schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Hector Rodriguez Hits?

Use the projections section above to see how Hector Rodriguez's projected Hits compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.