Starling Marte Singles Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Starling Marte Singles

kc OF MLB

Starling Marte is projected for 0.5 singles. The best price on Over 0.5 is +133 at DraftKings, against a fair line of +148. He has cleared 0.5 in 2 of his last 10 games (20%), versus the 43% the market implies.

Starling Marte projections and betting odds for Singles. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.

Next Game Aug 15

Props & Odds

Singles O/U 0.5

0.5proj

Hit rate vs Over 0.5

market implies 43%
Last 5
20%
1 of 5
Last 10
20%
2 of 10
Last 20
40%
8 of 20
Last 153
42%
65 of 153
Last 12 games against a line of 0.5
line 0.5
0 @DET
1 @DET
0 @MIN
0 @MIN
0 @COL
1 @COL
0 vs MIN
0 vs CHC
0 vs CHC
0 @LAD
1 @LAD
0 @LAA

Projected range

projection 0.5
0.0 3.0

Most likely 0.0–1.0 Typical 0.0–2.0

Odds analysis

Over 0.5 · fair +148
  • Fair odds +148
  • DraftKings +133
  • Onyx Odds +133
  • Caesars +125
  • BetMGM +125
  • Sportsbook Rhode Island +116
  • Fanduel +115
  • Fliff +115
  • Sleeper +113
  • ProphetX +110
  • betr -120

Recent games

Opp Date W/L AB R HIT 1B 2B 3B HR TB H+R+R BB RBI SB
@ LAA 08-16 L 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ LAD 08-13 L 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0
@ LAD 08-11 L 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
vs CHC 08-09 L 4 1 1 0 0 0 1 4 4 0 2 0
vs CHC 08-08 L 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs MIN 08-04 W 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 2 4 0 2 0
@ COL 08-02 L 4 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0
@ COL 08-02 L 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0
@ MIN 07-29 W 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ MIN 07-28 L 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ DET 07-26 W 4 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0
@ DET 07-25 W 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ DET 07-24 L 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs SF 07-22 W 4 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 1
vs SF 07-21 W 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0
@ NYM 07-09 L 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0
@ NYM 07-08 L 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs PHI 07-06 W 5 1 2 2 0 0 0 2 5 0 2 0
vs PHI 07-05 L 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0
vs TB 07-02 L 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs TB 07-01 L 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0
@ CWS 06-28 W 5 1 2 2 0 0 0 2 3 0 0 1
@ CWS 06-27 L 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0
@ TB 06-25 L 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 0
@ TB 06-23 W 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0

FAQ

Where can I find Starling Marte Singles odds today?

This page shows live Starling Marte Singles odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Starling Marte Singles projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Starling Marte's Singles so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Starling Marte Singles props?

Optimal Bet compares Starling Marte Singles lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current MLB schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Starling Marte Singles?

Use the projections section above to see how Starling Marte's projected Singles compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.