Bailey Ober Walks Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Bailey Ober Walks

min SP MLB

Bailey Ober is projected for 1.5 walks. He has cleared 1.5 in 5 of his last 10 games (50%).

Bailey Ober projections and betting odds for Walks. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.

Next Game Sep 15

Props & Odds

Walks O/U 1.5

1.5proj

Hit rate vs Over 1.5

Last 5
80%
4 of 5
Last 10
50%
5 of 10
Last 20
55%
11 of 20
Last 51
35%
18 of 51
Last 12 games against a line of 1.5
line 1.5
1 vs CLE
2 @CHC
1 @CLE
2 vs KC
0 @KC
1 vs BAL
1 vs ATL
3 @SD
2 vs CWS
3 @CWS
2 vs NYY
0 @LAA

Projected range

projection 1.5
0.0 3.4

Most likely 1.0–2.0 Typical 0.5–2.5

Recent games

Opp Date W/L W IP OUT HIT K BB R
@ LAA 09-20 W 0 3.0 9 1 3 0 0
vs NYY 09-15 L 0 5.3 16 9 3 2 3
@ CWS 09-06 L 0 4.3 13 4 6 3 1
vs CWS 08-29 L 0 5.0 15 2 5 2 1
@ SD 08-23 L 0 5.0 15 4 3 3 1
vs ATL 08-17 W 0 4.3 13 6 4 1 2
vs BAL 08-11 L 0 6.0 18 8 4 1 5
@ KC 08-06 W 0 6.0 18 6 0 0 3
vs KC 07-30 W 0 6.0 18 4 3 2 2
@ CLE 07-22 W 0 4.0 12 8 2 1 4
@ CHC 07-18 W 1 5.3 16 5 7 2 2
vs CLE 07-09 L 0 5.0 15 3 5 1 1
@ PIT 05-30 L 0 4.7 14 12 3 1 7
@ BOS 05-24 W 1 5.0 15 7 3 0 4
vs MIL 05-17 W 1 5.0 15 6 1 2 3
vs MIA 05-12 W 1 9.0 27 2 7 0 0
@ WSH 05-06 L 0 5.0 15 6 3 2 5
vs TOR 04-30 W 1 6.0 18 4 2 2 1
@ TB 04-25 L 0 6.0 18 3 3 2 2
vs CIN 04-19 L 0 6.3 19 3 10 4 0
vs BOS 04-13 W 1 6.0 18 7 7 1 4
vs DET 04-08 W 1 5.7 17 5 2 1 2
vs TB 04-03 W 0 4.0 12 4 4 2 3
@ BAL 03-29 L 0 4.0 12 4 1 1 3
@ TEX 09-25 W 1 6.0 18 2 5 1 0

FAQ

Where can I find Bailey Ober Walks odds today?

This page shows live Bailey Ober Walks odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Bailey Ober Walks projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Bailey Ober's Walks so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Bailey Ober Walks props?

Optimal Bet compares Bailey Ober Walks lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current MLB schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Bailey Ober Walks?

Use the projections section above to see how Bailey Ober's projected Walks compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.