Amed Rosario Doubles Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Amed Rosario Doubles

nyy IF MLB

Amed Rosario is projected for 0.2 doubles. The best price on Over 0.5 is +528 at DraftKings, against a fair line of +582. He has cleared 0.5 in 1 of his last 10 games (10%), versus the 16% the market implies.

Amed Rosario projections and betting odds for Doubles. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.

Next Game Sep 23

Props & Odds

Doubles O/U 0.5

0.2proj

Hit rate vs Over 0.5

market implies 16%
Last 5
0%
0 of 5
Last 10
10%
1 of 10
Last 20
5%
1 of 20
Last 148
12%
18 of 148
Last 12 games against a line of 0.5
line 0.5
0 vs TOR
0 vs HOU
0 vs BOS
0 vs BOS
0 vs BOS
0 @LAA
1 @LAA
0 @SD
0 @SD
0 vs NYM
0 @ARI
0 @ARI

Projected range

projection 0.2
0.0 2.0

Most likely 0.0–0.0 Typical 0.0–1.0

Odds analysis

Over 0.5 · fair +582
  • Fair odds +582
  • DraftKings +528
  • Courtside +528
  • Onyx Odds +528
  • Sportsbook Rhode Island +500
  • Fanduel +490
  • Hard Rock Bet (IL,OH) +475
  • Hard Rock Bet (FL) +475
  • theScore +475
  • Hard Rock Bet (IN,CO,NJ,TN,VA,AZ,MI) +475
  • Fliff +410
  • BetMGM +400
  • ParlayPlay +386

Recent games

Opp Date W/L AB R HIT 1B 2B 3B HR TB H+R+R BB RBI SB
@ ARI 09-20 L 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ ARI 09-19 W 3 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 3 0 1 0
vs NYM 09-12 L 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ SD 09-06 L 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 1 0
@ SD 09-05 W 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ LAA 09-03 W 5 1 1 0 1 0 0 2 3 0 1 0
@ LAA 09-01 L 4 0 2 2 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 0
vs BOS 08-30 W 4 1 2 2 0 0 0 2 4 1 1 0
vs BOS 08-29 W 2 1 2 2 0 0 0 2 4 0 1 1
vs BOS 08-29 L 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs HOU 08-27 L 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs TOR 08-21 W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
@ BAL 08-18 W 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ TOR 08-16 W 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs SEA 08-13 L 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs SEA 08-12 W 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs ATL 08-08 W 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs ATL 08-07 W 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
@ CHC 08-02 W 4 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0
@ CHC 08-01 L 4 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0
@ CHC 07-31 W 3 1 1 0 0 0 1 4 3 0 1 0
@ CWS 07-30 L 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ CWS 07-28 W 4 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0
@ CWS 07-27 W 1 1 1 0 1 0 0 2 2 0 0 0
@ PHI 07-26 L 4 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0

FAQ

Where can I find Amed Rosario Doubles odds today?

This page shows live Amed Rosario Doubles odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Amed Rosario Doubles projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Amed Rosario's Doubles so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Amed Rosario Doubles props?

Optimal Bet compares Amed Rosario Doubles lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current MLB schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Amed Rosario Doubles?

Use the projections section above to see how Amed Rosario's projected Doubles compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.