Sebastian Rivero Hits Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Sebastian Rivero Hits

laa IF MLB

Sebastian Rivero is projected for 0.7 hits. He has cleared 2.5 in 1 of his last 10 games (10%).

Sebastian Rivero projections and betting odds for Hits. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.

Next Game Jun 14

Props & Odds

Hits O/U 2.5

0.7proj

Hit rate vs Over 2.5

Last 5
20%
1 of 5
Last 10
10%
1 of 10
Last 20
5%
1 of 20
Last 32
3%
1 of 32
Last 12 games against a line of 2.5
line 2.5
0 @CLE
0 @CLE
1 @CLE
0 vs LAD
0 vs OAK
0 vs TEX
0 vs TEX
1 @DET
1 @TB
0 vs COL
5 @LAD
2 vs HOU

Projected range

projection 0.7
0.0 3.0

Most likely 0.0–1.0 Typical 0.0–2.0

Recent games

Opp Date W/L AB R HIT 1B 2B 3B HR TB H+R+R BB RBI SB
vs HOU 06-10 W 3 1 2 2 0 0 0 2 3 0 0 0
@ LAD 06-07 W 5 1 5 4 1 0 0 6 12 0 6 0
vs COL 06-03 L 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ TB 05-30 W 4 1 1 0 1 0 0 2 3 1 1 0
@ DET 05-28 W 4 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 3 0 1 0
vs TEX 05-24 W 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0
vs TEX 05-24 W 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs OAK 05-22 L 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs LAD 05-16 L 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ CLE 05-13 L 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0
@ CLE 05-12 L 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ CLE 05-11 L 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ TOR 05-10 W 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ TOR 05-09 L 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
@ TOR 05-08 L 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs CWS 05-06 W 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs CWS 05-06 W 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs NYM 05-03 L 2 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0
vs NYM 05-03 W 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ CWS 04-29 L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ CWS 04-28 L 4 0 2 2 0 0 0 2 2 0 0 0
vs HOU 09-28 L 4 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0
vs KC 09-25 W 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ MIL 09-18 L 3 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 1
@ MIL 09-17 L 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

FAQ

Where can I find Sebastian Rivero Hits odds today?

This page shows live Sebastian Rivero Hits odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Sebastian Rivero Hits projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Sebastian Rivero's Hits so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Sebastian Rivero Hits props?

Optimal Bet compares Sebastian Rivero Hits lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current MLB schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Sebastian Rivero Hits?

Use the projections section above to see how Sebastian Rivero's projected Hits compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.