Bo Bichette Runs Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Bo Bichette Runs

nym 3B MLB

Bo Bichette is projected for 0.5 runs. The best price on Over 0.5 is +155 at bet365, against a fair line of +169. He has cleared 0.5 in 3 of his last 10 games (30%), versus the 39% the market implies.

Bo Bichette projections and betting odds for Runs. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.

Next Game Sep 22

Props & Odds

Runs O/U 0.5

0.5proj

Hit rate vs Over 0.5

market implies 39%
Last 5
40%
2 of 5
Last 10
30%
3 of 10
Last 20
40%
8 of 20
Last 200
42%
83 of 200
Last 12 games against a line of 0.5
line 0.5
0 @MIA
0 @MIA
1 @NYY
0 @NYY
0 @NYY
0 vs BAL
0 vs BAL
0 vs BAL
0 vs PHI
1 vs PHI
0 vs PHI
1 vs PHI

Projected range

projection 0.5
0.0 3.0

Most likely 0.0–1.0 Typical 0.0–1.0

Odds analysis

Over 0.5 · fair +169
  • Fair odds +169
  • bet365 +155
  • Sportsbook Rhode Island +154
  • DraftKings +152
  • Onyx Odds +152
  • Courtside +152
  • Hard Rock Bet (IL,OH) +150
  • Hard Rock Bet (FL) +150
  • theScore +150
  • Hard Rock Bet (IN,CO,NJ,TN,VA,AZ,MI) +150
  • Caesars +147
  • Fanduel +140
  • BetMGM +135
  • Fliff +135
  • ParlayPlay +134
  • Sleeper +132
  • Underdog Fantasy +128
  • Dabble +118

Recent games

Opp Date W/L AB R HIT 1B 2B 3B HR TB H+R+R BB RBI SB
vs PHI 09-20 L 4 1 1 0 0 0 1 4 3 0 1 0
vs PHI 09-19 W 4 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 2 1 1 0
vs PHI 09-18 W 5 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0
vs PHI 09-17 L 4 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0
vs BAL 09-16 L 4 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0
vs BAL 09-15 L 6 0 3 3 0 0 0 3 4 0 1 0
vs BAL 09-14 L 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ NYY 09-13 L 4 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0
@ NYY 09-12 W 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ NYY 09-11 L 4 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0
@ MIA 09-09 W 4 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 2 2 1 0
@ MIA 09-08 W 4 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0
@ MIA 09-07 W 5 1 2 2 0 0 0 2 4 1 1 0
vs SF 09-06 W 4 1 1 0 0 0 1 4 5 0 3 0
vs SF 09-05 L 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs SF 09-04 W 3 2 2 1 0 0 1 5 6 1 2 0
@ TB 09-02 W 4 2 2 1 1 0 0 3 4 1 0 1
@ TB 09-01 L 4 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0
@ TB 08-31 W 4 1 1 0 1 0 0 2 2 0 0 0
vs HOU 08-30 L 3 0 2 1 1 0 0 3 2 1 0 0
vs HOU 08-29 W 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs HOU 08-28 L 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs MIL 08-26 L 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
vs MIL 08-25 W 5 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0
@ CWS 08-23 L 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

FAQ

Where can I find Bo Bichette Runs odds today?

This page shows live Bo Bichette Runs odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Bo Bichette Runs projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Bo Bichette's Runs so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Bo Bichette Runs props?

Optimal Bet compares Bo Bichette Runs lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current MLB schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Bo Bichette Runs?

Use the projections section above to see how Bo Bichette's projected Runs compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.