Brandon Williamson Walks Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Brandon Williamson Walks

cin P MLB

Brandon Williamson is projected for 1.4 walks. He has cleared 1.5 in 7 of his last 10 games (70%).

Brandon Williamson projections and betting odds for Walks. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.

Next Game Sep 22

Props & Odds

Walks O/U 1.5

1.4proj

Hit rate vs Over 1.5

Last 5
60%
3 of 5
Last 10
70%
7 of 10
Last 20
64%
9 of 14
Last 14
64%
9 of 14
Last 12 games against a line of 1.5
line 1.5
2 @STL
2 vs ATL
2 vs PIT
1 @MIA
6 vs LAA
4 @MIN
3 @TB
4 vs COL
2 vs SD
5 @LAD
0 @MIL
0 vs LAD

Projected range

projection 1.4
0.0 3.2

Most likely 0.8–1.9 Typical 0.3–2.4

Recent games

Opp Date W/L W IP OUT HIT K BB R
vs LAD 09-17 L 0 2.0 6 2 1 0 1
@ MIL 09-13 W 1 4.0 12 2 2 0 1
@ LAD 09-08 L 0 4.3 13 3 4 5 3
vs SD 09-02 W 1 5.3 16 7 5 2 3
vs COL 04-29 L 0 3.0 9 4 4 4 4
@ TB 04-22 L 0 4.3 13 7 3 3 5
@ MIN 04-18 W 1 5.3 16 3 2 4 1
vs LAA 04-11 W 0 4.0 12 3 3 6 3
@ MIA 04-06 W 1 6.7 20 3 4 1 0
vs PIT 03-31 L 0 4.7 14 6 3 2 6
vs ATL 09-17 W 0 1.3 4 3 1 2 3
@ STL 09-11 L 0 5.0 15 3 5 2 1
@ NYM 09-06 L 0 4.7 14 1 1 1 1
vs MIL 09-01 W 0 3.3 10 3 5 0 1

FAQ

Where can I find Brandon Williamson Walks odds today?

This page shows live Brandon Williamson Walks odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Brandon Williamson Walks projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Brandon Williamson's Walks so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Brandon Williamson Walks props?

Optimal Bet compares Brandon Williamson Walks lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current MLB schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Brandon Williamson Walks?

Use the projections section above to see how Brandon Williamson's projected Walks compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.