Joey Wiemer Runs Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Joey Wiemer Runs

cws OF MLB

Joey Wiemer is projected for 0.4 runs. The best price on Over 0.5 is +200 at BetMGM, against a fair line of +234. He has cleared 0.5 in 4 of his last 10 games (40%), versus the 33% the market implies.

Joey Wiemer projections and betting odds for Runs. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.

Next Game May 19

Props & Odds

Runs O/U 0.5

0.4proj

Hit rate vs Over 0.5

market implies 33%
Last 5
60%
3 of 5
Last 10
40%
4 of 10
Last 20
35%
7 of 20
Last 47
38%
18 of 47
Last 12 games against a line of 0.5
line 0.5
0 vs SF
1 vs ATL
0 vs ATL
0 @CWS
2 @NYM
0 vs MIL
0 vs MIL
0 @MIA
1 @CIN
0 @CIN
1 vs BAL
1 vs NYM

Projected range

projection 0.4
0.0 2.0

Most likely 0.0–1.0 Typical 0.0–1.0

Odds analysis

Over 0.5 · fair +234
  • Fair odds +234
  • BetMGM +200

Recent games

Opp Date W/L AB R HIT 1B 2B 3B HR TB H+R+R BB RBI SB
vs NYM 05-18 L 2 1 2 1 1 0 0 3 5 2 2 0
vs BAL 05-16 W 2 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
@ CIN 05-14 L 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ CIN 05-13 W 4 1 1 0 1 0 0 2 4 1 2 0
@ MIA 05-08 W 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
vs MIL 05-02 L 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs MIL 05-01 L 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ NYM 04-29 W 5 2 2 1 1 0 0 3 5 0 1 0
@ CWS 04-25 W 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 0
vs ATL 04-23 L 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs ATL 04-22 L 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 4 3 1 1 1
vs SF 04-19 W 3 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 0 0
vs SF 04-18 L 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs SF 04-17 L 3 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0
@ PIT 04-16 W 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 2 2 0 1 0
@ PIT 04-15 L 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ PIT 04-13 L 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ MIL 04-11 W 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ MIL 04-10 W 3 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 2 1 0 0
vs STL 04-07 L 4 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 0
vs STL 04-06 W 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0
vs LAD 04-05 L 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
@ PHI 04-01 L 4 2 2 2 0 0 0 2 4 1 0 0
@ PHI 03-31 L 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
@ PHI 03-30 W 4 2 2 2 0 0 0 2 4 1 0 0

FAQ

Where can I find Joey Wiemer Runs odds today?

This page shows live Joey Wiemer Runs odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Joey Wiemer Runs projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Joey Wiemer's Runs so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Joey Wiemer Runs props?

Optimal Bet compares Joey Wiemer Runs lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current MLB schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Joey Wiemer Runs?

Use the projections section above to see how Joey Wiemer's projected Runs compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.