Kyle Harrison Strikeouts Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Kyle Harrison Strikeouts

mil RP MLB

Kyle Harrison betting odds and projections. Compare lines across sportsbooks when MLB games are upcoming.

Next Game Sep 17

Props & Odds

No Active Props

Kyle Harrison doesn't have any active betting lines or projections right now. Check back when MLB games are upcoming.

Browse MLB Players

Recent games

Opp Date W/L W IP OUT HIT K BB R
@ BAL 09-20 W 0 0.3 1 1 0 1 0
@ PIT 09-17 L 0 1.7 5 4 2 2 4
vs CIN 09-12 W 0 0.0 0 4 0 0 4
@ CIN 09-06 L 0 3.7 11 9 4 4 4
@ CHC 08-31 L 0 3.7 11 10 3 2 9
@ NYM 08-25 L 0 5.0 15 6 5 1 1
vs SEA 08-18 W 1 5.0 15 2 8 2 0
@ SD 08-12 L 0 4.7 14 10 3 3 8
vs PIT 08-05 W 1 5.0 15 1 10 1 0
@ STL 07-08 L 0 4.0 12 4 2 0 3
@ ARI 07-04 W 0 2.7 8 5 3 1 3
vs CHC 06-27 L 0 5.0 15 3 9 1 2
@ ATL 06-20 L 0 6.3 19 4 7 0 2
vs PHI 06-14 W 1 6.0 18 3 3 0 0
@ OAK 06-09 W 0 2.3 7 8 4 2 8
vs SF 06-02 W 1 5.7 17 4 12 2 1
vs STL 05-26 W 1 6.0 18 4 2 0 0
@ CHC 05-20 W 1 7.0 21 2 11 1 0
vs SD 05-14 W 1 5.0 15 5 7 0 0
vs NYY 05-09 W 0 4.0 12 4 6 4 2
@ WSH 05-02 W 1 6.0 18 7 5 1 1
vs PIT 04-26 W 1 6.0 18 1 12 1 0
@ DET 04-21 W 0 3.0 9 4 3 3 1
vs WSH 04-11 L 0 4.3 13 4 1 1 2
@ KC 04-05 W 1 5.3 16 3 6 2 2

FAQ

Where can I find Kyle Harrison Strikeouts odds today?

This page shows live Kyle Harrison Strikeouts odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Kyle Harrison Strikeouts projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Kyle Harrison's Strikeouts so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Kyle Harrison Strikeouts props?

Optimal Bet compares Kyle Harrison Strikeouts lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current MLB schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Kyle Harrison Strikeouts?

Use the projections section above to see how Kyle Harrison's projected Strikeouts compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.