Nick Lardis Assists Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Nick Lardis Assists

chi RW NHL

Nick Lardis is projected for 0.3 assists. The best price on Over 0.5 is +299 at Pinnacle, against a fair line of +364. He has cleared 0.5 in 0 of his last 10 games (0%), versus the 25% the market implies.

Nick Lardis projections and betting odds for Assists. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.

Next Game Apr 15

Props & Odds

Assists O/U 0.5

0.3proj

Hit rate vs Over 0.5

market implies 25%
Last 5
0%
0 of 5
Last 10
0%
0 of 10
Last 20
10%
2 of 20
Last 40
10%
4 of 40
Last 12 games against a line of 0.5
line 0.5
0 vs NSH
2 @NYI
0 @PHI
0 @NYR
0 @NJD
0 vs WPG
0 @EDM
0 @SEA
0 @SJS
0 vs CAR
0 vs STL
0 vs BUF

Projected range

projection 0.3
0.0 2.0

Most likely 0.0–0.0 Typical 0.0–1.0

Odds analysis

Over 0.5 · fair +364
  • Fair odds +364
  • Pinnacle +299

Recent games

Opp Date W/L S PTS PPP A G
vs BUF 04-14 L 1 0 0 0 0
vs STL 04-11 L 0 0 0 0 0
vs CAR 04-10 L 3 0 0 0 0
@ SJS 04-07 L 1 0 0 0 0
@ SEA 04-05 W 3 0 0 0 0
@ EDM 04-03 L 3 1 0 0 1
vs WPG 04-01 L 1 0 0 0 0
@ NJD 03-29 L 4 0 0 0 0
@ NYR 03-27 L 2 1 0 0 1
@ PHI 03-26 L 0 0 0 0 0
@ NYI 03-24 W 1 3 0 2 1
vs NSH 03-22 L 2 1 0 0 1
vs COL 03-21 L 1 0 0 0 0
@ MIN 03-19 W 1 0 0 0 0
vs MIN 03-17 L 0 0 0 0 0
@ VGK 03-15 L 1 0 0 0 0
@ UTAH 03-13 W 0 1 0 1 0
vs UTAH 03-10 W 0 0 0 0 0
@ DAL 03-08 L 0 0 0 0 0
vs FLA 01-26 L 1 0 0 0 0
vs TBL 01-24 L 1 1 0 1 0
@ CAR 01-23 W 2 1 0 0 1
vs WPG 01-20 W 1 0 0 0 0
vs BOS 01-18 L 0 0 0 0 0
vs CGY 01-16 L 0 0 0 0 0

FAQ

Where can I find Nick Lardis Assists odds today?

This page shows live Nick Lardis Assists odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Nick Lardis Assists projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Nick Lardis's Assists so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Nick Lardis Assists props?

Optimal Bet compares Nick Lardis Assists lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current NHL schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Nick Lardis Assists?

Use the projections section above to see how Nick Lardis's projected Assists compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.