Jacoby Brissett Anytime TD Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Jacoby Brissett Anytime TD

ari QB NFL

Jacoby Brissett is projected for 0.1 anytime td. The best price on Over 0.5 is +800 at Fanatics. He has cleared 0.5 in 0 of his last 10 games (0%), versus the 11% the market implies.

Jacoby Brissett projections and betting odds for Anytime TD. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.

Next Game Sep 27

Props & Odds

Anytime TD O/U 0.5

0.1proj

Hit rate vs Over 0.5

market implies 11%
Last 5
0%
0 of 5
Last 10
0%
0 of 10
Last 20
5%
1 of 20
Last 24
4%
1 of 24
Last 12 games against a line of 0.5
line 0.5
1 @DAL
0 @SEA
0 vs SF
0 vs JAX
0 @TB
0 vs LAR
0 @HOU
0 vs ATL
0 @CIN
0 @LAR
0 @LAC
0 vs SEA

Projected range

projection 0.1
0.0 1.0

Most likely 0.0–0.0 Typical 0.0–1.0

Odds analysis

  • Fanatics +800
  • BetOnline +800
  • bet365 +800
  • Sportsbook Rhode Island +700
  • Underdog Fantasy +674
  • Rebet +640
  • Dabble +355
  • Polymarket US +331

Recent games

Opp Date W/L CMP ATT YDS TDS INT ATT YDS TDS Any TD FM
vs SEA 09-20 L 17 28 95 1 1 1 7 0 0 0
@ LAC 09-13 W 27 37 277 1 0 6 14 0 0 0
@ LAR 01-04 L 22 31 243 2 1 3 19 0 0 0
@ CIN 12-28 L 21 37 212 2 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs ATL 12-21 L 16 31 203 1 1 1 5 0 0 0
@ HOU 12-14 L 27 40 249 3 1 3 6 0 0 0
vs LAR 12-07 L 25 44 271 2 1 4 22 0 0 0
@ TB 11-30 L 29 40 301 2 1 3 16 0 0 0
vs JAX 11-23 L 33 49 317 1 0 3 20 0 0 0
vs SF 11-16 L 47 57 452 2 2 2 -2 0 0 0
@ SEA 11-09 L 22 44 258 2 0 4 31 0 0 0
@ DAL 11-04 W 21 31 261 2 0 5 4 1 1 0
vs GB 10-19 L 25 36 279 2 0 6 26 0 0 0
@ IND 10-12 L 27 44 320 2 1 3 19 0 0 0
vs TEN 10-05 L 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs CAR 09-14 W 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0
vs LAC 12-28 L 1 2 -2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs IND 12-01 L 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs NYJ 10-27 W 15 24 132 0 0 3 11 0 0 0
vs MIA 10-06 L 18 34 160 0 0 1 10 0 0 0
@ SF 09-29 L 19 32 168 1 1 2 3 0 0 0
@ NYJ 09-20 L 12 18 98 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
vs SEA 09-15 L 15 27 149 1 0 2 6 0 0 0
@ CIN 09-08 W 15 24 121 0 0 7 32 0 0 0

FAQ

Where can I find Jacoby Brissett Anytime TD odds today?

This page shows live Jacoby Brissett Anytime TD odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Jacoby Brissett Anytime TD projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Jacoby Brissett's Anytime TD so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Jacoby Brissett Anytime TD props?

Optimal Bet compares Jacoby Brissett Anytime TD lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current NFL schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Jacoby Brissett Anytime TD?

Use the projections section above to see how Jacoby Brissett's projected Anytime TD compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.