Nickeil Alexander-Walker Steals + Blocks Projections & Betting Odds - Optimal Bet

Nickeil Alexander-Walker Steals + Blocks

atl SG NBA

Nickeil Alexander-Walker is projected for 1.8 steals + blocks. The best price on Over 1.5 is -138 at DraftKings, against a fair line of -118. He has cleared 1.5 in 5 of his last 10 games (50%), versus the 58% the market implies.

Nickeil Alexander-Walker projections and betting odds for Steals + Blocks. Compare lines from DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and other sportsbooks.

Next Game Apr 30

Props & Odds

Steals + Blocks O/U 1.5

1.8proj

Hit rate vs Over 1.5

market implies 58%
Last 5
40%
2 of 5
Last 10
50%
5 of 10
Last 20
55%
11 of 20
Last 187
41%
77 of 187
Last 12 games against a line of 1.5
line 1.5
0 vs BOS
4 @ORL
3 @BKN
1 vs NY
2 @CLE
3 vs CLE
1 @NY
3 @NY
2 vs NY
0 vs NY
1 @NY
1 vs NY

Projected range

projection 1.8
0.0 6.0

Most likely 1.0–3.0 Typical 0.0–4.0

Odds analysis

Over 1.5 · fair -118
  • Fair odds -118
  • DraftKings -138
  • Onyx Odds -138
  • BetRivers -157
  • SugarHouse -157
  • Bally Bet -157

Recent games

Opp Date W/L MIN PTS AST REB P+A P+R A+R P+A+R STL BLK S+B 3PM TO DD TD
vs NY 04-30 L 29 11 2 1 13 12 3 14 1 0 1 1 5 0 0
@ NY 04-29 L 34 16 3 0 19 16 3 19 1 0 1 4 1 0 0
vs NY 04-25 L 35 15 1 4 16 19 5 20 0 0 0 5 6 0 0
vs NY 04-23 W 38 14 0 3 14 17 3 17 1 1 2 3 2 0 0
@ NY 04-21 W 38 9 6 5 15 14 11 20 0 3 3 2 2 0 0
@ NY 04-18 L 39 17 4 1 21 18 5 22 0 1 1 3 1 0 0
vs CLE 04-10 W 32 18 1 1 19 19 2 20 2 1 3 3 0 0 0
@ CLE 04-08 L 39 25 2 4 27 29 6 31 2 0 2 4 4 0 0
vs NY 04-06 L 39 36 3 2 39 38 5 41 0 1 1 7 2 0 0
@ BKN 04-03 W 34 21 3 4 24 25 7 28 0 3 3 4 4 0 0
@ ORL 04-01 W 33 32 1 4 33 36 5 37 3 1 4 5 3 0 0
vs BOS 03-30 W 35 17 6 4 23 21 10 27 0 0 0 3 1 0 0
vs SAC 03-28 W 36 27 8 5 35 32 13 40 4 0 4 4 2 0 0
@ BOS 03-27 L 38 20 5 4 25 24 9 29 2 0 2 2 0 0 0
@ DET 03-25 W 40 21 3 4 24 25 7 28 0 0 0 3 1 0 0
vs MEM 03-23 W 26 26 6 2 32 28 8 34 1 0 1 4 0 0 0
vs GS 03-22 W 27 17 1 2 18 19 3 20 2 0 2 2 1 0 0
@ HOU 03-21 L 27 21 4 4 25 25 8 29 1 0 1 1 3 0 0
@ DAL 03-19 W 30 22 2 1 24 23 3 25 2 1 3 4 0 0 0
vs ORL 03-16 W 37 41 5 7 46 48 12 53 2 0 2 9 3 0 0
vs MIL 03-14 W 34 20 1 3 21 23 4 24 3 1 4 3 2 0 0
vs BKN 03-12 W 36 18 2 2 20 20 4 22 3 0 3 2 2 0 0
vs DAL 03-10 W 37 29 3 2 32 31 5 34 2 1 3 5 4 0 0
vs PHI 03-07 W 36 24 6 2 30 26 8 32 1 0 1 4 4 0 0
@ MIL 03-05 W 32 23 2 1 25 24 3 26 1 0 1 5 3 0 0

FAQ

Where can I find Nickeil Alexander-Walker Steals + Blocks odds today?

This page shows live Nickeil Alexander-Walker Steals + Blocks odds from every major sportsbook including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, and more. Lines update in close to real-time so you can compare and find the best value.

How are Nickeil Alexander-Walker Steals + Blocks projections calculated?

Optimal Bet reverse engineers player prop odds across sportsbooks and betting exchanges to calculate projections. Instead of a single number, we generate a full probability distribution for Nickeil Alexander-Walker's Steals + Blocks so you can see the range of likely outcomes and where the value sits.

What sportsbooks offer Nickeil Alexander-Walker Steals + Blocks props?

Optimal Bet compares Nickeil Alexander-Walker Steals + Blocks lines from all major US sportsbooks and exchanges including DraftKings, FanDuel, BetMGM, Caesars, Fanatics, Kalshi, Polymarket, ProphetX, Novig, and more. Availability depends on the current NBA schedule.

Should I bet the over or under on Nickeil Alexander-Walker Steals + Blocks?

Use the projections section above to see how Nickeil Alexander-Walker's projected Steals + Blocks compares to each sportsbook's line. The best approach is top-down: compare odds across books to find where one sportsbook is offering better value than the rest. When a line is significantly off from the consensus, that's where the edge is.